Sign inGet Pro

Brooklyn Nets

2026-27 season · 0-4

Next: Detroit Pistons at Brooklyn Nets,

In plain words

  • Scores 114.2 points a game (14th of 30).
  • Allows 124.0 points a game (27th of 30; 1st allows the fewest).
  • Plays at 107.7 possessions a game (4th of 30; 1st is the fastest).

What this defense allows, by position

Per game, toPointsReboundsAssistsThrees
Guards56.5#1315.8#1418.0#288.2#23
Forwards43.2#1416.0#57.5#135.2#21
Centers24.2#2912.2#235.2#282.2#30

Colors are from the opposing player’s side: green means this defense gives up a lot there, red means it gives up little.

Players

Per game. Tap a player for his numbers and game log.

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Julius Randle F22.57.55.81.235.2
Michael Porter Jr. F22.87.01.03.832.0
Keon Ellis G6.02.03.01.026.0
Egor Demin G7.82.22.81.521.8
Day'Ron Sharpe C7.56.51.20.521.5
Noah Clowney F6.24.00.81.021.5
Chaney Johnson F7.23.51.21.220.5
Nolan Traore G9.51.82.00.817.5
Moritz Wagner C10.22.81.51.516.8

Injuries

  • Questionable: Noah Clowney. Clowney (illness) was downgraded to questionable for Friday's game versus Detroit, Erik Slater of ClutchPoints.com reports.
  • Out: Egor Demin. The Nets exercised Demin's third-year team option for the 2027-28 season, Sharif Phillips-Keaton of USA Today reports Thursday.
  • Out: Tyler Bilodeau. Bilodeau (shoulder) has been ruled out for Sunday's game against Indiana.