Sign inGet Pro

Cleveland Cavaliers

2026-27 season · 3-2

Next: Cleveland Cavaliers at Milwaukee Bucks,

In plain words

  • Scores 118.0 points a game (9th of 30).
  • Allows 117.0 points a game (20th of 30; 1st allows the fewest).
  • Plays at 105.9 possessions a game (8th of 30; 1st is the fastest).

What this defense allows, by position

Per game, toPointsReboundsAssistsThrees
Guards57.0#1515.0#1116.4#177.0#11
Forwards44.4#1818.6#139.4#234.6#14
Centers15.6#1511.6#181.6#71.4#24

Colors are from the opposing player’s side: green means this defense gives up a lot there, red means it gives up little.

Players

Per game. Tap a player for his numbers and game log.

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
James Harden G17.44.66.22.435.0
Evan Mobley C18.28.83.62.434.4
Donovan Mitchell G24.25.64.82.434.4
Peyton Watson G12.04.42.40.629.6
Jarrett Allen C13.48.81.00.428.4
Sam Merrill G9.02.82.21.824.6
Jaylon Tyson G7.83.62.81.020.8
Mario Hezonja F7.44.01.61.217.6

Injuries

  • Questionable: Meleek Thomas. Thomas (foot) has been ruled out for Thursday's game against the Hawks, Serena Winters of FanDuel Sports Network Ohio reports.