Sign inGet Pro

Detroit Pistons

2026-27 season · 4-1

Next: Detroit Pistons at Brooklyn Nets,

In plain words

  • Scores 109.8 points a game (24th of 30).
  • Allows 103.4 points a game (2nd of 30; 1st allows the fewest).
  • Plays at 99.4 possessions a game (last in the league; 1st is the fastest).

What this defense allows, by position

Per game, toPointsReboundsAssistsThrees
Guards47.8#213.4#613.6#47.4#17
Forwards42.2#1217.6#117.6#154.6#15
Centers13.4#1012.8#242.6#140.6#8

Colors are from the opposing player’s side: green means this defense gives up a lot there, red means it gives up little.

Players

Per game. Tap a player for his numbers and game log.

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Cade Cunningham G22.65.67.82.434.6
Duncan Robinson F16.81.62.24.030.6
John Collins F10.26.80.61.426.6
Paul Reed F14.27.62.01.026.0
Daniss Jenkins G12.24.03.81.624.6
Kevin Huerter G5.43.01.81.019.8
Javonte Green G7.22.60.41.618.2
Ronald Holland II F2.84.02.40.014.4

Injuries

  • Questionable: Isaiah Joe. Joe (hip) is listed as questionable for Friday's game against Brooklyn.
  • Out: Jalen Duren. Duren will be re-evaluated in two weeks due to a right hamstring strain, Eric Vincent of ClutchPoints.com reports.