Sign inGet Pro

Milwaukee Bucks

2026-27 season · 1-4

Next: Cleveland Cavaliers at Milwaukee Bucks,

In plain words

  • Scores 113.4 points a game (18th of 30).
  • Allows 124.2 points a game (28th of 30; 1st allows the fewest).
  • Plays at 105.4 possessions a game (12th of 30; 1st is the fastest).

What this defense allows, by position

Per game, toPointsReboundsAssistsThrees
Guards62.6#2313.2#516.6#228.6#26
Forwards48.0#2722.0#247.2#114.8#18
Centers17.0#1811.0#164.5#260.0#3

Colors are from the opposing player’s side: green means this defense gives up a lot there, red means it gives up little.

Players

Per game. Tap a player for his numbers and game log.

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Tyler Herro G23.45.24.63.430.8
Jaime Jaquez Jr. F17.87.22.61.629.0
Kyle Kuzma F10.88.02.81.427.8
Ryan Rollins G11.64.64.41.626.4
Myles Turner C6.64.82.20.826.4
Kasparas Jakucionis G9.02.84.20.622.8
AJ Green G8.01.81.22.419.0
Kel'el Ware C11.88.40.40.618.8
Brayden Burries G7.83.81.40.814.8