Sign inGet Pro

Oklahoma City Thunder

2026-27 season · 4-1

Next: Oklahoma City Thunder at Houston Rockets,

In plain words

  • Scores 108.2 points a game (27th of 30).
  • Allows 104.6 points a game (3rd of 30; 1st allows the fewest).
  • Plays at 102.3 possessions a game (24th of 30; 1st is the fastest).

What this defense allows, by position

Per game, toPointsReboundsAssistsThrees
Guards49.8#317.0#2115.0#126.8#8
Forwards45.0#1923.8#308.8#225.6#24
Centers9.8#23.8#11.6#41.0#19

Colors are from the opposing player’s side: green means this defense gives up a lot there, red means it gives up little.

Players

Per game. Tap a player for his numbers and game log.

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G26.04.63.41.833.0
Ajay Mitchell G18.63.43.60.825.4
Jared McCain G11.02.02.22.224.0
Isaiah Hartenstein C9.49.62.40.023.8
Jaylin Williams F2.84.41.60.816.6
Aday Mara C5.64.21.00.016.0
Bennett Stirtz G3.40.40.80.413.4
Kenrich Williams G3.82.80.20.812.2

Injuries

  • Questionable: Chet Holmgren. Holmgren (knee) has been ruled out for Wednesday's game against the Mavericks.
  • Out: Jalen Williams. Williams (leg) underwent successful surgery Wednesday to "address a fractured left fibula and reconstruction of ankle ligaments following a fracture and disloca
  • Out: Alex Caruso. Caruso (ankle) is expected to miss time due to an ankle sprain, Clemente Almanza of USA Today reports.
  • Out: Thomas Sorber. Sorber (knee) has been ruled out for Wednesday's game against the Mavericks.
  • Out: Nikola Topic. Topic (back) will remain on the inactive list for Wednesday's game in Dallas.
  • Out: Cason Wallace. Wallace has been diagnosed with a torn labrum in his left shoulder and will require surgery, Shams Charania of ESPN reports.