Sign inGet Pro

Portland Trail Blazers

2026-27 season · 3-1

Next: Portland Trail Blazers at Utah Jazz,

In plain words

  • Scores 122.8 points a game (3rd of 30).
  • Allows 114.0 points a game (16th of 30; 1st allows the fewest).
  • Plays at 104.4 possessions a game (16th of 30; 1st is the fastest).

What this defense allows, by position

Per game, toPointsReboundsAssistsThrees
Guards52.0#811.8#212.5#16.0#2
Forwards46.8#2322.5#2711.0#304.8#16
Centers20.3#259.7#100.3#12.0#28

Colors are from the opposing player’s side: green means this defense gives up a lot there, red means it gives up little.

Players

Per game. Tap a player for his numbers and game log.

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Deni Avdija F22.87.56.51.831.5
Damian Lillard G18.53.83.53.229.5
Ja Morant G15.82.55.51.526.0
Jrue Holiday G12.03.84.01.825.2
Toumani Camara F15.51.81.54.025.0
Donovan Clingan C9.89.01.81.224.2
Sidy Cissoko G7.04.82.50.822.5
Scoot Henderson G7.52.21.50.519.0
Vit Krejci G1.81.01.00.28.5

Injuries

  • Out: Ja Morant. Morant has been diagnosed with a Grade 2 left hamstring strain and is expected to miss four weeks, Portland announced Friday.
  • Questionable: Robert Williams III. Williams (knee) has been ruled out for Thursday's game against Memphis, Casey Holdahl of the Trail Blazers' official site reports.
  • Out: Chris Youngblood. Youngblood (ankle/two-way player) is out for Tuesday's game against the Lakers.
  • Out: Shaedon Sharpe. Sharpe suffered a torn meniscus in his knee and is expected to miss six months, per Shams Charania of ESPN.