Sign inGet Pro

Utah Jazz

2026-27 season · 1-4

Next: Portland Trail Blazers at Utah Jazz,

In plain words

  • Scores 112.4 points a game (20th of 30).
  • Allows 120.2 points a game (23rd of 30; 1st allows the fewest).
  • Plays at 103.9 possessions a game (18th of 30; 1st is the fastest).

What this defense allows, by position

Per game, toPointsReboundsAssistsThrees
Guards63.2#2413.0#415.2#137.2#13
Forwards46.2#2122.2#256.8#95.8#27
Centers10.8#48.0#51.2#20.8#15

Colors are from the opposing player’s side: green means this defense gives up a lot there, red means it gives up little.

Players

Per game. Tap a player for his numbers and game log.

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Keyonte George G24.44.06.82.832.8
Ace Bailey G14.28.02.41.629.8
Darryn Peterson G12.84.42.61.428.6
Isaiah Collier G7.44.66.00.018.4
Svi Mykhailiuk G3.62.20.80.616.4
Brice Sensabaugh F9.23.21.02.014.8

Injuries

  • Questionable: Lauri Markkanen. Markkanen (wrist) is out for Wednesday's tilt against the Spurs.
  • Out: Jaren Jackson Jr.. Jackson has been diagnosed with a torn MCL in his right knee and will be sidelined for 6-to-8 weeks, per Shams Charania of ESPN.
  • Out: Trey Alexander. Alexander won't play Wednesday against the Grizzlies due to a left knee bone bruise.
  • Out: Jusuf Nurkic. Nurkic will miss at least the next four weeks due to a partial plantar plate tear of second toe in right foot, Chris Haynes of NBA TV reports.