Sign inGet Pro

LAL @ GS

· LAL -3.5 · total 233.5

The matchup

Per gameLALGS
Points scored123.2#1117.6#10
Points allowed113.6#17119.4#10
Pace (possessions)101.5#26102.6#23

Where each side should score

Points a game each defense gives up to guards, forwards and centers. Green is a soft spot to attack, red a tough one.

PositionLAL players vs GSGS players vs LAL
Guards63.4#2663.6#27
Forwards42.2#1138.8#8
Centers13.8#1311.2#5

2026-27 season numbers. #1 is the best of 30 teams.

Player Stats

Golden State Warriors

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Yaxel Lendeborg F22.622.69.24.02.233.6
De'Anthony Melton G9.29.23.62.01.821.4
Georges Niang F6.26.22.81.20.819.4
Brandon Williams G11.011.03.02.61.016.0
Will Richard G5.05.01.60.40.616.0
Gary Payton II G5.65.61.60.20.413.6

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Austin Reaves G24.424.43.45.42.635.2
Walker Kessler C14.814.88.21.00.030.4
Quentin Grimes G10.210.23.62.80.627.0
Matisse Thybulle G9.49.41.61.02.424.6
Sandro Mamukelashvili F10.210.24.81.81.024.2

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Cheat sheet

LAL @ GS chalk combo Beta

Lines priced around -200 to -500 that each player has cleared in at least 8 of his last 10 games, put together within one game so the combo pays between roughly +100 and +200; the bands are guidance, so a leg or a combo a little outside them still makes the cut when the numbers are good. Our chance is the legs multiplied; each price is that leg’s best book, and a same-game parlay at one book will price a touch differently.

2 legs · about +108our chance 58%

The legs and their book prices are free with an account.

Sign up free

Research, not a promise: a combo loses when any leg misses, and legs from one game can miss together. 21+ · Gamble responsibly.

Ask getBettor

Ask about any player, game or bet and get an answer from our numbers only. Part of Pro: 50 questions a week (Pro + Live 100).

Sign in

Estimates from our data, not promises. Bets lose. 21+. If betting stops being fun, call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

Our picks for this game

Best bet

For members. Unlock with Pro $19

Safest bet
?A lower bar than the main line that the player clears more often. It pays less.

For members.

Game call

LAL -3.5 · total 233.5. We don’t call NBA spreads or totals yet: there is no tested record to stand behind.

See all the bets and the reasons →