Sign inGet Pro

Atlanta Hawks

2026-27 season · 3-3

Next: Atlanta Hawks at New Orleans Pelicans,

In plain words

  • Scores 119.2 points a game (7th of 30).
  • Allows 114.5 points a game (17th of 30; 1st allows the fewest).
  • Plays at 105.7 possessions a game (9th of 30; 1st is the fastest).

What this defense allows, by position

Per game, toPointsReboundsAssistsThrees
Guards43.0#114.8#914.8#105.5#1
Forwards46.5#2219.5#187.7#165.0#19
Centers25.0#3012.2#226.0#301.2#20

Colors are from the opposing player’s side: green means this defense gives up a lot there, red means it gives up little.

Players

Per game. Tap a player for his numbers and game log.

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Jalen Johnson F19.29.38.51.233.5
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G20.53.32.83.730.2
Dyson Daniels G10.75.24.50.229.2
Onyeka Okongwu F12.86.72.81.328.3
CJ McCollum G14.51.82.82.026.3
Aaron Wiggins G15.54.02.03.026.3
Luguentz Dort G8.23.21.81.222.8
Kingston Flemings G6.33.04.50.719.5
Jock Landale C7.35.72.30.517.7

Injuries

  • Out: Mouhamed Gueye. Gueye underwent surgery Tuesday to repair a fractured left foot that he suffered during a workout last week, Brad Rowland of the Locked On Podcast Network repor
  • Out: Henri Veesaar. Veesaar was diagnosed with a torn right ACL and is expected to miss the 2026-27 season, the Hawks announced Monday.