Sign inGet Pro

ATL @ NO

The matchup

Per gameATLNO
Points scored119.2#7119.4#6
Points allowed114.5#14121.6#6
Pace (possessions)105.7#9108.6#2

Where each side should score

Points a game each defense gives up to guards, forwards and centers. Green is a soft spot to attack, red a tough one.

PositionATL players vs NONO players vs ATL
Guards56.8#1443.0#1
Forwards47.0#2546.5#22
Centers22.2#2825.0#30

2026-27 season numbers. #1 is the best of 30 teams.

Player Stats

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Trey Murphy III F14.214.24.42.82.232.4
Zion Williamson F21.821.84.02.20.632.2
Jeremiah Fears G ▼11.611.64.24.01.224.2
Saddiq Bey G13.213.23.22.01.824.2
Derik Queen C ▼11.811.87.81.80.423.8
Herbert Jones F6.06.02.40.40.420.4
Bennedict Mathurin G7.87.82.62.00.817.2

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Jalen Johnson F19.219.09.38.51.233.5
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G20.518.43.32.83.730.2
Dyson Daniels G10.78.85.24.50.229.2
Onyeka Okongwu F12.813.86.72.81.328.3
CJ McCollum G14.513.61.82.82.026.3
Aaron Wiggins G15.515.44.02.03.026.3
Luguentz Dort G8.28.23.21.81.222.8
Kingston Flemings G6.37.63.04.50.719.5
Jock Landale C7.36.85.72.30.517.7

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Ask getBettor

Ask about any player, game or bet and get an answer from our numbers only. Part of Pro: 50 questions a week (Pro + Live 100).

Sign in

Estimates from our data, not promises. Bets lose. 21+. If betting stops being fun, call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

Our picks for this game

Best bet

For members. Unlock with Pro $19

Safest bet
?A lower bar than the main line that the player clears more often. It pays less.

For members.

Game call

We don’t call NBA spreads or totals yet: there is no tested record to stand behind.

See all the bets and the reasons →