Sign inGet Pro

Chicago Bulls

2026-27 season · 1-4

Next: Chicago Bulls at Boston Celtics,

In plain words

  • Scores 114.0 points a game (15th of 30).
  • Allows 130.2 points a game (last in the league; 1st allows the fewest).
  • Plays at 110.0 possessions a game (best in the league; 1st is the fastest).

What this defense allows, by position

Per game, toPointsReboundsAssistsThrees
Guards61.6#2215.8#1517.0#2511.0#30
Forwards51.6#2921.8#229.6#254.2#10
Centers17.0#1711.8#192.6#161.2#21

Colors are from the opposing player’s side: green means this defense gives up a lot there, red means it gives up little.

Players

Per game. Tap a player for his numbers and game log.

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Caleb Wilson F20.87.02.21.634.6
Norman Powell G21.62.81.83.029.8
Josh Giddey G7.65.68.00.626.8
Matas Buzelis F14.64.42.01.426.4
Jalen Smith F13.48.21.81.823.4
Leonard Miller F9.84.40.81.020.4
Isaac Okoro F4.81.01.40.417.8
Tre Jones G10.62.62.80.417.6
Buddy Hield G5.41.81.61.013.4

Injuries

  • Questionable: Jalen Smith. Smith is questionable for Friday's game against Boston with a left finger sprain.
  • Questionable: Tobe Awaka. Awaka (ankle) is questionable for Friday's game in Boston.
  • Out: Nic Claxton. Claxton (hamstring) participated in individual drills Monday morning and hopes to join the team for practice next week, Joe Cowley of the Chicago Sun-Times repo