Sign inGet Pro

CHI @ BOS

· BOS -15.5 · total 236.5

The matchup

Per gameCHIBOS
Points scored114.0#15119.8#5
Points allowed130.2#1111.8#19
Pace (possessions)110.0#1104.7#15

Where each side should score

Points a game each defense gives up to guards, forwards and centers. Green is a soft spot to attack, red a tough one.

PositionCHI players vs BOSBOS players vs CHI
Guards52.2#961.6#22
Forwards43.2#1351.6#29
Centers21.7#2717.0#17

2026-27 season numbers. #1 is the best of 30 teams.

Player Stats

Boston Celtics

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Jayson Tatum F28.027.26.28.01.836.2
Paul George F22.220.06.03.53.531.5
Derrick White G12.511.84.06.21.830.0
Payton Pritchard G13.214.82.03.82.526.0
Sam Hauser F9.812.63.51.02.821.5
Mitchell Robinson C5.55.84.80.80.020.2
Neemias Queta C ▼8.07.84.51.50.219.5
Jordan Walsh G6.06.64.51.01.018.8
Baylor Scheierman G ▼3.89.03.20.80.817.0
Hugo Gonzalez G3.24.62.50.80.211.0
Luka Garza C ▼4.59.02.50.50.59.5

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Chicago Bulls

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Caleb Wilson F20.820.87.02.21.634.6
Norman Powell G ▲21.621.62.81.83.029.8
Josh Giddey G7.67.65.68.00.626.8
Matas Buzelis F14.614.64.42.01.426.4
Jalen Smith F13.413.48.21.81.823.4
Leonard Miller F ▼9.89.84.40.81.020.4
Isaac Okoro F ▼4.84.81.01.40.417.8
Tre Jones G ▼10.610.62.62.80.417.6
Buddy Hield G5.45.41.81.61.013.4

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Cheat sheet

CHI @ BOS chalk combo Beta

Lines priced around -200 to -500 that each player has cleared in at least 8 of his last 10 games, put together within one game so the combo pays between roughly +100 and +200; the bands are guidance, so a leg or a combo a little outside them still makes the cut when the numbers are good. Our chance is the legs multiplied; each price is that leg’s best book, and a same-game parlay at one book will price a touch differently.

2 legs · about +134our chance 65%

The legs and their book prices are free with an account.

Sign up free

Research, not a promise: a combo loses when any leg misses, and legs from one game can miss together. 21+ · Gamble responsibly.

Every time vs this opponent

What each player has reached every time he faced tonight’s opponent recently.

  1. J. Walsh BOS vs CHI: 2+ Assists2/2 vs CHISoft matchup: CHI allow the 6th most assists to guards
  2. M. Robinson BOS vs CHI: 7+ Rebounds2/2 vs CHI

2 more on this list. Create a free account to see every cheat sheet, every game, all season.

Create a free account

Research, not picks. In 2025-26, lines like these against the same opponent were reached again the next game only 54% of the time.

Ask getBettor

Ask about any player, game or bet and get an answer from our numbers only. Part of Pro: 50 questions a week (Pro + Live 100).

Sign in

Estimates from our data, not promises. Bets lose. 21+. If betting stops being fun, call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

Our picks for this game

Best bet

For members. Unlock with Pro $19

Safest bet
?A lower bar than the main line that the player clears more often. It pays less.

For members.

Game call

BOS -15.5 · total 236.5. We don’t call NBA spreads or totals yet: there is no tested record to stand behind.

See all the bets and the reasons →