Sign inGet Pro

Dallas Mavericks

2026-27 season · 3-2

Next: Houston Rockets at Dallas Mavericks,

In plain words

  • Scores 114.0 points a game (16th of 30).
  • Allows 112.0 points a game (13th of 30; 1st allows the fewest).
  • Plays at 102.8 possessions a game (22nd of 30; 1st is the fastest).

What this defense allows, by position

Per game, toPointsReboundsAssistsThrees
Guards59.0#1814.6#817.4#276.8#9
Forwards41.4#916.2#76.8#74.0#9
Centers11.6#611.6#173.0#210.4#5

Colors are from the opposing player’s side: green means this defense gives up a lot there, red means it gives up little.

Players

Per game. Tap a player for his numbers and game log.

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
P.J. Washington F16.07.81.22.033.6
Zaccharie Risacher F9.06.01.41.030.0
Max Christie G9.64.42.42.028.2
Daniel Gafford F6.67.02.60.222.6
Marcus Sasser G9.01.62.61.821.6
Morez Johnson Jr. F7.23.61.40.015.2

Injuries

  • Out: Tarik Biberovic. Biberovic (heel) is listed as doubtful for Friday's game versus the Rockets.
  • Out: Santi Aldama. Aldama (knee) is listed as doubtful for Friday's game against Houston.
  • Out: Sergio de Larrea. De Larrea (knee) is out for Friday's game against the Rockets.
  • Questionable: Naji Marshall. Marshall is questionable for Friday's game against the Rockets with an illness.
  • Out: Dereck Lively II. Lively (foot) has been ruled out for Friday's game against the Pacers.