Sign inGet Pro

Indiana Pacers

2026-27 season · 2-3

Next: Indiana Pacers at Miami Heat,

In plain words

  • Scores 115.0 points a game (13th of 30).
  • Allows 114.8 points a game (18th of 30; 1st allows the fewest).
  • Plays at 105.6 possessions a game (11th of 30; 1st is the fastest).

What this defense allows, by position

Per game, toPointsReboundsAssistsThrees
Guards54.2#1015.8#1613.0#37.4#16
Forwards41.8#1019.0#179.4#244.6#13
Centers18.8#2113.4#262.8#190.6#9

Colors are from the opposing player’s side: green means this defense gives up a lot there, red means it gives up little.

Players

Per game. Tap a player for his numbers and game log.

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Pascal Siakam F24.08.43.81.632.2
Kelly Oubre Jr. G9.02.41.80.824.2
Obi Toppin F15.25.21.22.223.0
Jarace Walker F5.66.01.40.821.2
Quenton Jackson G5.02.03.20.218.4
Larry Nance Jr. F2.62.80.40.414.0

Injuries

  • Out: T.J. McConnell. McConnell (hamstring) is practicing in the G League at Noblesville Boom training camp, per Alex Golden of SI.com.
  • Out: Johnny Furphy. Furphy (knee) is practicing with the G League's Noblesville Boom, per Alex Golden of SI.com.
  • Questionable: Andrew Nembhard. Nembhard (neck) is listed as probable for Friday's game against Miami.
  • Questionable: Aaron Nesmith. Nesmith (hamstring) is probable for Friday's game against the Heat.
  • Out: Ivica Zubac. Zubac (ankle) is out for Friday's game against the Heat.
  • Out: Ben Sheppard. Head coach Rick Carlise confirmed Sheppard will miss "months" after undergoing surgery to repair a torn meniscus in his left knee, Tony East of Forbes.com repor
  • Out: Tyrese Haliburton. Haliburton (hamstring) will miss at least the next two weeks of action, Shams Charania of ESPN reports.