Sign inGet Pro

IND @ MIA

· MIA -8.5 · total 237.5

The matchup

Per gameINDMIA
Points scored115.0#13113.0#19
Points allowed114.8#13120.8#7
Pace (possessions)105.6#11107.0#7

Where each side should score

Points a game each defense gives up to guards, forwards and centers. Green is a soft spot to attack, red a tough one.

PositionIND players vs MIAMIA players vs IND
Guards65.2#2854.2#10
Forwards46.0#2041.8#10
Centers12.0#818.8#21

2026-27 season numbers. #1 is the best of 30 teams.

Player Stats

Miami Heat

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Davion Mitchell G16.416.40.87.61.834.0
Giannis Antetokounmpo F27.627.611.24.60.631.6
Bam Adebayo C14.214.27.63.40.631.2
Pelle Larsson G10.610.63.64.21.030.8
Andrew Wiggins F10.610.63.21.41.226.8
Bobby Portis F10.410.48.21.82.024.0
Klay Thompson G7.87.81.61.02.419.8
Tim Hardaway Jr. G7.07.02.40.81.219.6

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Indiana Pacers

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Pascal Siakam F24.024.08.43.81.632.2
Kelly Oubre Jr. G9.09.02.41.80.824.2
Obi Toppin F15.215.25.21.22.223.0
Jarace Walker F5.65.66.01.40.821.2
Quenton Jackson G5.05.02.03.20.218.4
Larry Nance Jr. F ▲2.62.62.80.40.414.0

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Cheat sheet

IND @ MIA chalk combo Beta

Lines priced around -200 to -500 that each player has cleared in at least 8 of his last 10 games, put together within one game so the combo pays between roughly +100 and +200; the bands are guidance, so a leg or a combo a little outside them still makes the cut when the numbers are good. Our chance is the legs multiplied; each price is that leg’s best book, and a same-game parlay at one book will price a touch differently.

2 legs · about +108our chance 69%

The legs and their book prices are free with an account.

Sign up free

Research, not a promise: a combo loses when any leg misses, and legs from one game can miss together. 21+ · Gamble responsibly.

Every game lately

The highest number each player has reached in every one of his recent games. Softest defenses first; injured players left off.

  1. O. Toppin IND @ MIA: 12+ Points6/6 games
  2. D. Mitchell MIA vs IND: 10+ Points7/7 gamesTough matchup: IND allow the 21st most points to guards

Research, not picks. In 2025-26, lines like these were reached again the next game 82% of the time, and sportsbooks usually price them at about that chance or higher.

Every time vs this opponent

What each player has reached every time he faced tonight’s opponent recently.

  1. K. Oubre Jr. IND @ MIA: 10+ Points2/2 vs MIASoft matchup: MIA allow the 3rd most points to guards

Research, not picks. In 2025-26, lines like these against the same opponent were reached again the next game only 54% of the time.

Ask getBettor

Ask about any player, game or bet and get an answer from our numbers only. Part of Pro: 50 questions a week (Pro + Live 100).

Sign in

Estimates from our data, not promises. Bets lose. 21+. If betting stops being fun, call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

Our picks for this game

Best bet

For members. Unlock with Pro $19

Safest bet
?A lower bar than the main line that the player clears more often. It pays less.

For members.

Game call

MIA -8.5 · total 237.5. We don’t call NBA spreads or totals yet: there is no tested record to stand behind.

See all the bets and the reasons →