Sign inGet Pro

Miami Heat

2026-27 season · 1-4

Next: Indiana Pacers at Miami Heat,

In plain words

  • Scores 113.0 points a game (19th of 30).
  • Allows 120.8 points a game (24th of 30; 1st allows the fewest).
  • Plays at 107.0 possessions a game (7th of 30; 1st is the fastest).

What this defense allows, by position

Per game, toPointsReboundsAssistsThrees
Guards65.2#2818.8#2716.6#2110.2#29
Forwards46.0#2021.4#2010.6#295.8#29
Centers12.0#810.2#141.5#31.2#22

Colors are from the opposing player’s side: green means this defense gives up a lot there, red means it gives up little.

Players

Per game. Tap a player for his numbers and game log.

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Davion Mitchell G16.40.87.61.834.0
Giannis Antetokounmpo F27.611.24.60.631.6
Bam Adebayo C14.27.63.40.631.2
Pelle Larsson G10.63.64.21.030.8
Andrew Wiggins F10.63.21.41.226.8
Bobby Portis F10.48.21.82.024.0
Klay Thompson G7.81.61.02.419.8
Tim Hardaway Jr. G7.02.40.81.219.6

Injuries

  • Questionable: Simone Fontecchio. Fontecchio (illness) is listed as questionable for Friday's game against Indiana.