Sign inGet Pro

Memphis Grizzlies

2026-27 season · 5-0

Next: Sacramento Kings at Memphis Grizzlies,

In plain words

  • Scores 118.2 points a game (8th of 30).
  • Allows 106.2 points a game (4th of 30; 1st allows the fewest).
  • Plays at 103.4 possessions a game (20th of 30; 1st is the fastest).

What this defense allows, by position

Per game, toPointsReboundsAssistsThrees
Guards61.6#2118.4#2514.6#97.2#12
Forwards36.4#518.6#147.2#103.6#6
Centers10.2#38.0#41.8#80.8#13

Colors are from the opposing player’s side: green means this defense gives up a lot there, red means it gives up little.

Players

Per game. Tap a player for his numbers and game log.

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Cameron Boozer F15.410.86.22.232.0
Ty Jerome G25.83.25.82.230.0
Jaylen Wells F13.84.01.22.228.2
Jerami Grant F8.22.42.41.424.6
Cam Spencer G8.63.63.42.018.0
GG Jackson F6.24.61.00.816.2
Scotty Pippen Jr. G6.42.22.20.416.2
Quinten Post C7.62.60.61.015.0

Injuries

  • Questionable: Quinten Post. Post (ankle) didn't return to Thursday's game against Portland. He recorded 10 points (3-5 FG, 2-3 3Pt, 2-2 FT) and four rebounds in seven minutes before exitin