Sign inGet Pro

SAC @ MEM

The matchup

Per gameSACMEM
Points scored110.2#23118.2#8
Points allowed126.8#2106.2#27
Pace (possessions)105.7#10103.4#20

Where each side should score

Points a game each defense gives up to guards, forwards and centers. Green is a soft spot to attack, red a tough one.

PositionSAC players vs MEMMEM players vs SAC
Guards61.6#2156.0#12
Forwards36.4#556.6#30
Centers10.2#314.2#14

2026-27 season numbers. #1 is the best of 30 teams.

Player Stats

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Cameron Boozer F15.415.410.86.22.232.0
Ty Jerome G25.825.83.25.82.230.0
Jaylen Wells F13.813.84.01.22.228.2
Jerami Grant F8.28.22.42.41.424.6
Cam Spencer G8.68.63.63.42.018.0
GG Jackson F6.26.24.61.00.816.2
Scotty Pippen Jr. G ▼6.46.42.22.20.416.2
Quinten Post C ▼7.67.62.60.61.015.0

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Sacramento Kings

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Domantas Sabonis F ▲17.017.016.27.20.237.0
Zach LaVine G ▲26.026.03.43.63.036.6
Darius Acuff Jr. G24.024.03.46.62.036.4
Precious Achiuwa F13.813.86.21.00.229.8
De'Andre Hunter F ▲13.013.05.21.22.628.8
Emanuel Sharp G4.24.20.40.61.016.6

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Cheat sheet

Every time vs this opponent

What each player has reached every time he faced tonight’s opponent recently.

  1. J. Wells MEM vs SAC: 12+ Points3/3 vs SACSoft matchup: SAC allow the most points to forwards
  2. T. Jerome MEM vs SAC: 7+ Assists2/2 vs SACSoft matchup: SAC allow the most assists to guards

2 more on this list. Create a free account to see every cheat sheet, every game, all season.

Create a free account

Research, not picks. In 2025-26, lines like these against the same opponent were reached again the next game only 54% of the time.

Ask getBettor

Ask about any player, game or bet and get an answer from our numbers only. Part of Pro: 50 questions a week (Pro + Live 100).

Sign in

Estimates from our data, not promises. Bets lose. 21+. If betting stops being fun, call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

Our picks for this game

Best bet

For members. Unlock with Pro $19

Safest bet
?A lower bar than the main line that the player clears more often. It pays less.

For members.

Game call

We don’t call NBA spreads or totals yet: there is no tested record to stand behind.

See all the bets and the reasons →