Sign inGet Pro

Sacramento Kings

2026-27 season · 0-5

Next: Sacramento Kings at Memphis Grizzlies,

In plain words

  • Scores 110.2 points a game (23rd of 30).
  • Allows 126.8 points a game (29th of 30; 1st allows the fewest).
  • Plays at 105.7 possessions a game (10th of 30; 1st is the fastest).

What this defense allows, by position

Per game, toPointsReboundsAssistsThrees
Guards56.0#1215.2#1219.2#307.6#18
Forwards56.6#3021.8#238.6#215.6#25
Centers14.2#149.8#112.2#100.8#14

Colors are from the opposing player’s side: green means this defense gives up a lot there, red means it gives up little.

Players

Per game. Tap a player for his numbers and game log.

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Domantas Sabonis F17.016.27.20.237.0
Zach LaVine G26.03.43.63.036.6
Darius Acuff Jr. G24.03.46.62.036.4
Precious Achiuwa F13.86.21.00.229.8
De'Andre Hunter F13.05.21.22.628.8
Emanuel Sharp G4.20.40.61.016.6

Injuries

  • Out: Dylan Cardwell. Cardwell (calf) will be re-evaluated in one week, Brenden Nunes of KHTK Sactown Sports 1140 reports.
  • Out: Maxime Raynaud. Raynaud (knee) is progressing in his rehabilitation and will be re-evaluated in approximately two weeks, Brenden Nunes of KHTK Sactown Sports 1140 reports.
  • Out: Keegan Murray. Murray (ankle) will be re-evaluated in 10-to-14 days, NBA reporter Marc Stein reports.
  • Out: Ben Simmons. Simmons underwent successful surgery Tuesday to repair a torn right Achilles tendon, James Ham of ESPN 1320 Sacramento reports.