Sign inGet Pro

Orlando Magic

2026-27 season · 1-3

Next: Orlando Magic at Toronto Raptors,

In plain words

  • Scores 107.0 points a game (28th of 30).
  • Allows 119.5 points a game (22nd of 30; 1st allows the fewest).
  • Plays at 105.1 possessions a game (14th of 30; 1st is the fastest).

What this defense allows, by position

Per game, toPointsReboundsAssistsThrees
Guards63.2#2520.2#2817.2#269.2#27
Forwards43.2#1520.0#1910.2#273.8#7
Centers13.0#98.0#62.5#130.0#2

Colors are from the opposing player’s side: green means this defense gives up a lot there, red means it gives up little.

Players

Per game. Tap a player for his numbers and game log.

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Franz Wagner F19.57.26.00.833.2
Desmond Bane G14.54.52.02.532.2
Wendell Carter Jr. C13.59.01.51.029.8
Tristan da Silva F14.52.51.83.528.8
Jase Richardson G6.01.21.81.214.8
Jamal Cain F3.51.80.00.214.0
Nikola Vucevic C2.52.51.50.210.0

Injuries

  • Out: Jonathan Isaac. Isaac (knee) is out for Friday's game in Toronto.
  • Out: Jalen Suggs. Suggs has been diagnosed with a mild bone bruise in his right knee and will be re-evaluated in two weeks, Shams Charania of ESPN reports.
  • Out: Paolo Banchero. Banchero is expected to be sidelined for the next four-to-six weeks due to a right high-ankle sprain, Shams Charania of ESPN reports.
  • Out: Noah Penda. Penda was diagnosed with a partially torn right hamstring Saturday, Jason Beede of the Orlando Sentinel reports.
  • Out: Izaiyah Nelson. Team president Jeff Weltman said Monday that Nelson (ankle) remains about a month away from returning to the court after offseason surgery, per Philip Rossman-R