Sign inGet Pro

ORL @ TOR

· TOR -5.5 · total 227.5

The matchup

Per gameORLTOR
Points scored107.0#28117.5#11
Points allowed119.5#9102.5#30
Pace (possessions)105.1#14108.3#3

Where each side should score

Points a game each defense gives up to guards, forwards and centers. Green is a soft spot to attack, red a tough one.

PositionORL players vs TORTOR players vs ORL
Guards50.2#663.2#25
Forwards43.5#1743.2#15
Centers11.7#713.0#9

2026-27 season numbers. #1 is the best of 30 teams.

Player Stats

Toronto Raptors

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
RJ Barrett F22.022.86.03.81.031.0
Scottie Barnes F19.819.47.24.20.530.5
Immanuel Quickley G17.514.82.85.52.828.5
Ja'Kobe Walter G13.212.84.02.52.826.5
Jamal Shead G6.06.02.24.20.221.0
Jakob Poeltl C2.84.44.50.50.019.5
Collin Murray-Boyles F6.85.85.01.50.518.0
Allen Graves F5.25.33.51.00.215.8
Jamison Battle F ▲6.05.21.50.81.214.0
Trayce Jackson-Davis F4.54.43.20.80.09.2

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Orlando Magic

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Franz Wagner F ▲19.519.67.26.00.833.2
Desmond Bane G14.513.24.52.02.532.2
Wendell Carter Jr. C13.511.49.01.51.029.8
Tristan da Silva F14.513.22.51.83.528.8
Jase Richardson G ▲6.06.41.21.81.214.8
Jamal Cain F3.53.21.80.00.214.0
Nikola Vucevic C2.54.82.51.50.210.0

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Cheat sheet

Every time vs this opponent

What each player has reached every time he faced tonight’s opponent recently.

  1. J. Walter TOR vs ORL: 5+ Rebounds2/2 vs ORLSoft matchup: ORL allow the 3rd most rebounds to guards
  2. J. Shead TOR vs ORL: 7+ Assists2/2 vs ORLSoft matchup: ORL allow the 5th most assists to guards

1 more on this list. Create a free account to see every cheat sheet, every game, all season.

Create a free account

Research, not picks. In 2025-26, lines like these against the same opponent were reached again the next game only 54% of the time.

Ask getBettor

Ask about any player, game or bet and get an answer from our numbers only. Part of Pro: 50 questions a week (Pro + Live 100).

Sign in

Estimates from our data, not promises. Bets lose. 21+. If betting stops being fun, call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

Our picks for this game

Best bet

For members. Unlock with Pro $19

Safest bet
?A lower bar than the main line that the player clears more often. It pays less.

For members.

Game call

TOR -5.5 · total 227.5. We don’t call NBA spreads or totals yet: there is no tested record to stand behind.

See all the bets and the reasons →