Sign inGet Pro

Toronto Raptors

2026-27 season · 3-1

Next: Orlando Magic at Toronto Raptors,

In plain words

  • Scores 117.5 points a game (11th of 30).
  • Allows 102.5 points a game (best in the league; 1st allows the fewest).
  • Plays at 108.3 possessions a game (3rd of 30; 1st is the fastest).

What this defense allows, by position

Per game, toPointsReboundsAssistsThrees
Guards50.2#613.0#313.0#27.2#14
Forwards43.5#1722.2#265.2#32.8#4
Centers11.7#713.0#254.0#250.3#4

Colors are from the opposing player’s side: green means this defense gives up a lot there, red means it gives up little.

Players

Per game. Tap a player for his numbers and game log.

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
RJ Barrett F22.06.03.81.031.0
Scottie Barnes F19.87.24.20.530.5
Immanuel Quickley G17.52.85.52.828.5
Ja'Kobe Walter G13.24.02.52.826.5
Jamal Shead G6.02.24.20.221.0
Jakob Poeltl C2.84.50.50.019.5
Collin Murray-Boyles F6.85.01.50.518.0
Allen Graves F5.23.51.00.215.8
Jamison Battle F6.01.50.81.214.0
Trayce Jackson-Davis F4.53.20.80.09.2

Injuries

  • Out: Kawhi Leonard. Leonard (knee) is expected to be sidelined for at least three to four weeks, Chris Haynes of NBA TV reports.
  • Out: Nate Bittle. Bittle (foot) has been ruled out for Wednesday's game against the Magic, Cody Taylor of USA Today reports.