Sign inGet Pro

Phoenix Suns

2026-27 season · 1-2

Next: Denver Nuggets at Phoenix Suns,

In plain words

  • Scores 109.3 points a game (26th of 30).
  • Allows 123.7 points a game (26th of 30; 1st allows the fewest).
  • Plays at 100.6 possessions a game (28th of 30; 1st is the fastest).

What this defense allows, by position

Per game, toPointsReboundsAssistsThrees
Guards73.3#2916.7#2016.7#2310.0#28
Forwards31.0#215.0#37.3#125.0#20
Centers19.3#2317.7#302.7#171.0#18

Colors are from the opposing player’s side: green means this defense gives up a lot there, red means it gives up little.

Players

Per game. Tap a player for his numbers and game log.

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Devin Booker G23.04.35.30.733.0
Miles Bridges F13.76.32.31.331.3
Dillon Brooks F14.73.73.31.731.3
Jalen Green G14.02.72.71.327.3
Collin Gillespie G6.72.04.31.724.0
Khaman Maluach C7.77.31.70.323.7
Jordan Goodwin G8.03.32.02.019.7
Ryan Dunn F4.73.30.30.713.7

Injuries

  • Questionable: Oso Ighodaro. Ighodaro (oblique) is listed as questionable for Friday's game against Denver.
  • Out: Mark Williams. Williams underwent surgery Thursday to repair a torn labrum in his left shoulder and will miss an extended period of time, Shams Charania of ESPN reports.