Sign inGet Pro

DEN @ PHX

· DEN -3.5 · total 231.5

The matchup

Per gameDENPHX
Points scored110.8#21109.3#26
Points allowed114.0#16123.7#5
Pace (possessions)101.6#25100.6#28

Where each side should score

Points a game each defense gives up to guards, forwards and centers. Green is a soft spot to attack, red a tough one.

PositionDEN players vs PHXPHX players vs DEN
Guards73.3#2958.8#17
Forwards31.0#237.5#6
Centers19.3#2317.8#19

2026-27 season numbers. #1 is the best of 30 teams.

Player Stats

Phoenix Suns

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Devin Booker G23.027.44.35.30.733.0
Miles Bridges F13.711.66.32.31.331.3
Dillon Brooks F ▲14.716.83.73.31.731.3
Jalen Green G14.011.42.72.71.327.3
Collin Gillespie G6.77.62.04.31.724.0
Khaman Maluach C ▲7.79.07.31.70.323.7
Jordan Goodwin G8.08.83.32.02.019.7
Ryan Dunn F4.77.03.30.30.713.7

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Denver Nuggets

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Jamal Murray G22.523.25.05.84.038.5
Nikola Jokic C22.022.210.59.01.237.0
Christian Braun G11.512.04.52.21.235.8
Aaron Gordon F12.211.06.52.51.530.5
DeMar DeRozan G13.012.22.82.50.526.8
Trevon Brazile F9.59.57.50.01.223.8
Bryce Hopkins F3.83.82.00.50.216.5
Marvin Bagley III F ▼5.54.83.50.50.012.5
Tyus Jones G2.22.80.00.80.210.0

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Cheat sheet

DEN @ PHX chalk combo Beta

Lines priced around -200 to -500 that each player has cleared in at least 8 of his last 10 games, put together within one game so the combo pays between roughly +100 and +200; the bands are guidance, so a leg or a combo a little outside them still makes the cut when the numbers are good. Our chance is the legs multiplied; each price is that leg’s best book, and a same-game parlay at one book will price a touch differently.

2 legs · about -108our chance 69%

The legs and their book prices are free with an account.

Sign up free

Research, not a promise: a combo loses when any leg misses, and legs from one game can miss together. 21+ · Gamble responsibly.

Ask getBettor

Ask about any player, game or bet and get an answer from our numbers only. Part of Pro: 50 questions a week (Pro + Live 100).

Sign in

Estimates from our data, not promises. Bets lose. 21+. If betting stops being fun, call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

Our picks for this game

Best bet

For members. Unlock with Pro $19

Safest bet
?A lower bar than the main line that the player clears more often. It pays less.

For members.

Game call

DEN -3.5 · total 231.5. We don’t call NBA spreads or totals yet: there is no tested record to stand behind.

See all the bets and the reasons →