Sign inGet Pro

Christian Braun

Denver Nuggets · G

Next: at Phoenix Suns,

11.5points
4.5rebounds
2.2assists
35.8minutes

2026-27 per game: also 1.2 threes, 2.2 steals and 0.2 blocks over 4 games.

Quick read

  • Phoenix Suns allow the 2nd most points to guards: a soft matchup.
  • 15+ points + rebounds + assists in 8 of his last 10.

How often he clears 12.5 points

Over 12.5, a number just under his recent middle. Pro lets you check any number, Overs or Unders, and filter by home, away or opponent.

His playing time has changed lately. “His current role” counts only games where he played about as much as in his last two.

  • Last 53 of 5 (60%)
  • Last 105 of 10 (50%)
  • Latest season2 of 4 (50%)
  • His current role11 of 23 (48%)
  • vs PHX1 of 1 (100%)
  • Home9 of 17 (53%)
  • Away6 of 13 (46%)

Past games only, oldest on the left, the week or date under each bar; faded bars are last season. How often a player cleared a number is useful context, not a prediction.

His lines tonight

The number each book has posted, the best price for each side, what that price needs to break even, and how often he has cleared the number. Our chance for each side is a Pro column: see plans.

Points 12.5 DraftKings · early season: a short sample

SideBest priceNeedsLast 5Last 10SeasonBook saysOur chance
Over11.5 -128 FanDuel56%3/55/102/448%Pro
Under-125 DraftKings56%2/55/102/452%Pro

DraftKings 12.5 (-102 / -125) · FanDuel 11.5 (-128 / -104)

Threes 1.5 DraftKings · early season: a short sample

SideBest priceNeedsLast 5Last 10SeasonBook saysOur chance
Over+136 FanDuel42%1/52/101/441%Pro
Under-170 DraftKings63%4/58/103/459%Pro

DraftKings 1.5 (+129 / -170) · FanDuel 1.5 (+136 / -186)

Rebounds 4.5 DraftKings · early season: a short sample

SideBest priceNeedsLast 5Last 10SeasonBook saysOur chance
Over-114 FanDuel53%2/55/102/450%Pro
Under-113 DraftKings53%3/55/102/450%Pro

DraftKings 4.5 (-117 / -113) · FanDuel 4.5 (-114 / -114)

Game log

DateOpponentResultMinutesPointsReboundsAssistsThreesStealsBlocksTurnovers
Oct 28@ NOW 104-913615043312
Oct 26vs GSL 114-134349421303
Oct 24vs NOW 141-1354015820201
Oct 22@ OKCL 84-96337611102
Apr 8vs MEMW 136-1192714210101
Apr 6vs PORW 137-132408610300
Apr 4vs SAW 136-1343921845010
Apr 1@ UTAHW 130-1173118641000
Mar 29vs GSW 116-933312300000
Mar 27vs UTAHW 135-129227201010
Mar 25vs DALW 142-1352511341002
Mar 24@ PHXW 125-1233213311000
Mar 22vs PORW 128-1122915621001
Mar 20vs TORW 121-1153311421001
Mar 18@ MEML 118-1254126752401
Mar 17vs PHIW 124-962722532100
Mar 14@ LALL 125-1273312130101
Mar 12@ SAW 136-1313811922101
Mar 11vs HOUW 129-932619433100
Mar 9@ OKCL 126-129384920211
Mar 6vs NYL 103-142317451001
Mar 5vs LALW 120-1134015542001
Mar 2@ UTAHW 128-1253211641001
Mar 1vs MINL 108-1173815610000
Feb 27@ OKCL 121-1274523823123
Feb 25vs BOSW 103-84286722000
Feb 22@ GSL 117-1283518521203
Feb 20@ PORW 157-1032711872002
Feb 19@ LACL 114-115347230301
Feb 11vs MEMW 122-1163914760002

This game’s matchup
?Ranks run 1 to 30. 1st allows the fewest points to his position (a tough matchup); 30th allows the most (a soft one).

Phoenix Suns allow 73.3 points a game to guards, 29th fewest of 30 teams. #29

123.7points PHX allow a game
16.7rebounds PHX allow to guards
16.7assists PHX allow to guards