Sign inGet Pro

Denver Nuggets

2026-27 season · 2-2

Next: Denver Nuggets at Phoenix Suns,

In plain words

  • Scores 110.8 points a game (21st of 30).
  • Allows 114.0 points a game (15th of 30; 1st allows the fewest).
  • Plays at 101.6 possessions a game (25th of 30; 1st is the fastest).

What this defense allows, by position

Per game, toPointsReboundsAssistsThrees
Guards58.8#1717.2#2316.2#167.8#19
Forwards37.5#612.5#18.0#184.2#12
Centers17.8#1915.8#282.2#110.8#11

Colors are from the opposing player’s side: green means this defense gives up a lot there, red means it gives up little.

Players

Per game. Tap a player for his numbers and game log.

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Jamal Murray G22.55.05.84.038.5
Nikola Jokic C22.010.59.01.237.0
Christian Braun G11.54.52.21.235.8
Aaron Gordon F12.26.52.51.530.5
DeMar DeRozan G13.02.82.50.526.8
Trevon Brazile F9.57.50.01.223.8
Bryce Hopkins F3.82.00.50.216.5
Marvin Bagley III F5.53.50.50.012.5
Tyus Jones G2.20.00.80.210.0

Injuries

  • Out: Cameron Johnson. Johnson (ankle) is expected to play in Friday's game against the Suns, per John Gambadoro of Arizona Sports 98.7 FM.
  • Out: Alpha Diallo. Diallo (personal) is listed as questionable for Friday's game against the Suns.
  • Out: Spencer Jones. Jones (hamstring) has been ruled out for Wednesday's game against New Orleans.
  • Out: Julian Strawther. Strawther (knee) was diagnosed with a left knee sprain Friday and will be re-evaluated in six weeks, Vinny Benedetto of The Denver Gazette reports.