Sign inGet Pro

San Antonio Spurs

2026-27 season · 3-2

Next: Minnesota Timberwolves at San Antonio Spurs,

In plain words

  • Scores 116.6 points a game (12th of 30).
  • Allows 110.0 points a game (11th of 30; 1st allows the fewest).
  • Plays at 105.3 possessions a game (13th of 30; 1st is the fastest).

What this defense allows, by position

Per game, toPointsReboundsAssistsThrees
Guards57.8#1620.6#2914.4#88.4#25
Forwards37.8#716.2#67.6#143.8#8
Centers18.0#2010.0#134.8#270.5#7

Colors are from the opposing player’s side: green means this defense gives up a lot there, red means it gives up little.

Players

Per game. Tap a player for his numbers and game log.

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Dylan Harper G17.25.24.61.232.2
Victor Wembanyama F25.011.42.81.632.2
Devin Vassell G12.64.03.81.831.8
De'Aaron Fox G15.44.27.01.431.4
Stephon Castle G17.45.85.43.030.8
Julian Champagnie F11.63.41.43.428.4
Keldon Johnson F9.65.21.40.222.0
Luke Kornet C2.43.60.60.014.8
Carter Bryant F1.60.40.60.28.8

Injuries

  • Out: Tobias Harris. Harris (calf) is out for Wednesday's game against Utah, Paul Garcia of ProjectSpurs.com reports.
  • Out: Jayden Quaintance. Quaintance has been around the team but has not yet been cleared for basketball activities, Matt Guzman of SI.com reports.