Sign inGet Pro

MIN @ SA

The matchup

Per gameMINSA
Points scored120.4#4116.6#12
Points allowed107.8#25110.0#20
Pace (possessions)107.4#6105.3#13

Where each side should score

Points a game each defense gives up to guards, forwards and centers. Green is a soft spot to attack, red a tough one.

PositionMIN players vs SASA players vs MIN
Guards57.8#1655.8#11
Forwards37.8#735.6#4
Centers18.0#2016.4#16

2026-27 season numbers. #1 is the best of 30 teams.

Player Stats

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Dylan Harper G17.217.25.24.61.232.2
Victor Wembanyama F25.025.011.42.81.632.2
Devin Vassell G12.612.64.03.81.831.8
De'Aaron Fox G15.415.44.27.01.431.4
Stephon Castle G17.417.45.85.43.030.8
Julian Champagnie F11.611.63.41.43.428.4
Keldon Johnson F9.69.65.21.40.222.0
Luke Kornet C2.42.43.60.60.014.8
Carter Bryant F1.61.60.40.60.28.8

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Jaden McDaniels F15.815.86.63.01.432.4
Jonathan Kuminga F ▲13.213.25.23.02.030.2
Rudy Gobert C6.66.612.21.00.030.0
Ayo Dosunmu G13.013.03.84.01.427.4
LaMelo Ball G13.413.42.26.62.825.6
Terrence Shannon Jr. G14.214.23.82.42.223.2
Joan Beringer F6.86.87.60.60.015.8
Trey Lyles F ▼4.64.63.41.21.015.6
Bones Hyland G ▼4.44.41.41.41.09.6

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Ask getBettor

Ask about any player, game or bet and get an answer from our numbers only. Part of Pro: 50 questions a week (Pro + Live 100).

Sign in

Estimates from our data, not promises. Bets lose. 21+. If betting stops being fun, call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

Our picks for this game

Best bet

For members. Unlock with Pro $19

Safest bet
?A lower bar than the main line that the player clears more often. It pays less.

For members.

Game call

We don’t call NBA spreads or totals yet: there is no tested record to stand behind.

See all the bets and the reasons →