Sign inGet Pro

Kansas City Chiefs defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

229.5passing yards to quarterbacks #12
73.7rushing yards to running backs #5
122.0receiving yards to wide receivers #4
70.8receiving yards to tight ends #27

Overall: 17.2 points and 329.0 yards allowed a game (229.5 passing, 99.5 rushing), 1.3 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: Kansas City Chiefs at Denver Broncos

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
7Sam Darnold SEApassing yards257255.0+2.0
7Jaxon Smith-Njigba SEAreceiving yards150119.5+30.5
7AJ Barner SEAreceiving yards4223.0+19.0
7Cooper Kupp SEAreceiving yards2029.8-9.8
7Sam Darnold SEArushing yards178.8+8.2
7Eric Saubert SEAreceiving yards171.0+16.0
7Rashid Shaheed SEAreceiving yards127.0-26.0
6Justin Herbert LACpassing yards204187.4+16.6
6Quentin Johnston LACreceiving yards5727.0+30.0
6Justin Herbert LACrushing yards2628.4-2.4
6Charlie Kolar LACreceiving yards2029.0-9.0
6Ladd McConkey LACreceiving yards1745.8-28.8
6Oronde Gadsden II LACreceiving yards1717.2-0.2
4Kirk Cousins LVpassing yards365252.0+113.0
4Brock Bowers LVreceiving yards8692.2-6.2
4Michael Mayer LVreceiving yards8236.0+46.0
4Tre Tucker LVreceiving yards4471.7-27.7
4Cody White LVreceiving yards3612.7+23.3
4Kirk Cousins LVrushing yards00.7-0.7
3Malik Willis MIApassing yards210169.4+40.6
3Chris Bell MIAreceiving yards6710.0+57.0
3Malik Willis MIArushing yards5633.4+22.6
3Malik Washington MIAreceiving yards5646.6+9.4
3Greg Dulcich MIAreceiving yards5539.5+15.5
3Kevin Coleman Jr. MIAreceiving yards38.2-5.2
2Daniel Jones INDpassing yards210198.0+12.0
2Josh Downs INDreceiving yards7239.2+32.8
2Laquon Treadwell INDreceiving yards6122.7+38.3
2Tyler Warren INDreceiving yards2148.0-27.0
2Daniel Jones INDrushing yards109.7+0.3
2Keenan Allen INDreceiving yards550.6-45.6
1Bo Nix DENpassing yards131190.0-59.0
1Evan Engram DENreceiving yards4315.5+27.5
1Pat Bryant DENreceiving yards4230.3+11.7
1Courtland Sutton DENreceiving yards1126.2-15.2
1Adam Trautman DENreceiving yards100.0+10.0
1Bo Nix DENrushing yards218.0-16.0
1Jaylen Waddle DENreceiving yards245.7-43.7