Sign inGet Pro

Los Angeles Rams defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

191.1passing yards to quarterbacks #3
85.7rushing yards to running backs #16
106.0receiving yards to wide receivers #2
41.7receiving yards to tight ends #7

Overall: 22.7 points and 308.7 yards allowed a game (193.0 passing, 115.7 rushing), 1.4 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: Los Angeles Chargers at Los Angeles Rams

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
7Kirk Cousins LVpassing yards295263.7+31.3
7Tre Tucker LVreceiving yards10361.8+41.2
7Brock Bowers LVreceiving yards7395.5-22.5
7Michael Mayer LVreceiving yards3244.3-12.3
7Jalen Nailor LVreceiving yards1415.2-1.2
7Kirk Cousins LVrushing yards6-0.3+6.3
7Cody White LVreceiving yards418.0-14.0
6Jacoby Brissett ARIpassing yards218230.3-12.3
6Trey McBride ARIreceiving yards5369.8-16.8
6Kendrick Bourne ARIreceiving yards4737.4+9.6
6Michael Wilson ARIreceiving yards3257.2-25.2
6Jalen Brooks ARIreceiving yards3017.0+13.0
6Elijah Higgins ARIreceiving yards2828.2-0.2
6Jacoby Brissett ARIrushing yards213.0-11.0
5Josh Allen BUFpassing yards210258.8-48.8
5Josh Allen BUFrushing yards12123.8+97.2
5Khalil Shakir BUFreceiving yards8042.0+38.0
5Keon Coleman BUFreceiving yards755.2-48.2
5Dalton Kincaid BUFreceiving yards761.6-54.6
5Dawson Knox BUFreceiving yards66.00.0
4Jalen Hurts PHIpassing yards93210.0-117.0
4Makai Lemon PHIreceiving yards2727.8-0.8
4Jalen Hurts PHIrushing yards1822.2-4.2
4Dontayvion Wicks PHIreceiving yards1853.2-35.2
4Zach Ertz PHIreceiving yards134.5+8.5
3Bo Nix DENpassing yards186180.8+5.2
3Courtland Sutton DENreceiving yards4620.3+25.7
3Pat Bryant DENreceiving yards4429.7+14.3
3Jaylen Waddle DENreceiving yards1044.3-34.3
3Bo Nix DENrushing yards717.2-10.2
3Evan Engram DENreceiving yards022.7-22.7
2Jameis Winston NYGpassing yards111211.5-100.5
2Darnell Mooney NYGreceiving yards4810.8+37.2
2Isaiah Likely NYGreceiving yards3360.3-27.3
2Malachi Fields NYGreceiving yards3036.3-6.3
2Jameis Winston NYGrushing yards111.2-10.2
2Malik Nabers NYGreceiving yards1100.7-99.7
2Theo Johnson NYGreceiving yards018.3-18.3
1Brock Purdy SFpassing yards205257.2-52.2
1Mike Evans SFreceiving yards4974.2-25.2
1Deebo Samuel Sr. SFreceiving yards4826.0+22.0
1Brock Purdy SFrushing yards2922.0+7.0
1Luke Farrell SFreceiving yards194.7+14.3
1George Kittle SFreceiving yards1268.8-56.8