Sign inGet Pro

Los Angeles Chargers defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

216.2passing yards to quarterbacks #6
104.2rushing yards to running backs #25
132.8receiving yards to wide receivers #8
57.5receiving yards to tight ends #20

Overall: 25.2 points and 340.0 yards allowed a game (216.2 passing, 123.8 rushing), 1.8 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: Los Angeles Chargers at Los Angeles Rams

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
6Patrick Mahomes KCpassing yards272240.4+31.6
6Xavier Worthy KCreceiving yards7328.8+44.2
6Travis Kelce KCreceiving yards5358.0-5.0
6Noah Gray KCreceiving yards5321.0+32.0
6Patrick Mahomes KCrushing yards1611.0+5.0
5Bo Nix DENpassing yards123191.3-68.3
5Evan Engram DENreceiving yards5513.5+41.5
5Jaylen Waddle DENreceiving yards1942.8-23.8
5Courtland Sutton DENreceiving yards1825.0-7.0
5Bo Nix DENrushing yards1016.7-6.7
4Sam Darnold SEApassing yards168277.2-109.2
4Jaxon Smith-Njigba SEAreceiving yards76131.8-55.8
4Rashid Shaheed SEAreceiving yards2023.8-3.8
4Cooper Kupp SEAreceiving yards1331.0-18.0
4AJ Barner SEAreceiving yards1228.0-16.0
4Sam Darnold SEArushing yards611.5-5.5
3Josh Allen BUFpassing yards204260.0-56.0
3DJ Moore BUFreceiving yards6755.5+11.5
3Dalton Kincaid BUFreceiving yards3855.4-17.4
3Keon Coleman BUFreceiving yards3749.2-12.2
3Josh Allen BUFrushing yards2243.6-21.6
3Khalil Shakir BUFreceiving yards656.8-50.8
3Dawson Knox BUFreceiving yards56.2-1.2
2Kirk Cousins LVpassing yards253270.7-17.7
2Tre Tucker LVreceiving yards11959.2+59.8
2Cody White LVreceiving yards2414.7+9.3
2Michael Mayer LVreceiving yards2345.8-22.8
2Jalen Nailor LVreceiving yards916.5-7.5
2Kirk Cousins LVrushing yards10.5+0.5
1Jacoby Brissett ARIpassing yards277220.5+56.5
1Trey McBride ARIreceiving yards9562.8+32.2
1Kendrick Bourne ARIreceiving yards7531.8+43.2
1Michael Wilson ARIreceiving yards5653.2+2.8
1Jacoby Brissett ARIrushing yards1411.0+3.0