Sign inGet Pro

BOS @ ORL

The matchup

Per gameBOSORL
Points scored119.8#5107.0#28
Points allowed111.8#19119.5#9
Pace (possessions)104.7#15105.1#14

Where each side should score

Points a game each defense gives up to guards, forwards and centers. Green is a soft spot to attack, red a tough one.

PositionBOS players vs ORLORL players vs BOS
Guards63.2#2552.2#9
Forwards43.2#1543.2#13
Centers13.0#921.7#27

2026-27 season numbers. #1 is the best of 30 teams.

Player Stats

Orlando Magic

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Franz Wagner F ▲19.519.67.26.00.833.2
Desmond Bane G14.513.24.52.02.532.2
Wendell Carter Jr. C13.511.49.01.51.029.8
Tristan da Silva F14.513.22.51.83.528.8
Jase Richardson G ▲6.06.41.21.81.214.8
Jamal Cain F3.53.21.80.00.214.0
Nikola Vucevic C2.54.82.51.50.210.0

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Boston Celtics

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Jayson Tatum F28.027.26.28.01.836.2
Paul George F22.220.06.03.53.531.5
Derrick White G12.511.84.06.21.830.0
Payton Pritchard G13.214.82.03.82.526.0
Sam Hauser F9.812.63.51.02.821.5
Mitchell Robinson C5.55.84.80.80.020.2
Neemias Queta C ▼8.07.84.51.50.219.5
Jordan Walsh G6.06.64.51.01.018.8
Baylor Scheierman G ▼3.89.03.20.80.817.0
Hugo Gonzalez G3.24.62.50.80.211.0
Luka Garza C ▼4.59.02.50.50.59.5

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Ask getBettor

Ask about any player, game or bet and get an answer from our numbers only. Part of Pro: 50 questions a week (Pro + Live 100).

Sign in

Estimates from our data, not promises. Bets lose. 21+. If betting stops being fun, call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

Our picks for this game

Safest bet
?A lower bar than the main line that the player clears more often. It pays less.

For members.

Game call

We don’t call NBA spreads or totals yet: there is no tested record to stand behind.

See all the bets and the reasons →