Sign inGet Pro

New York Knicks

2026-27 season · 2-3

Next: New York Knicks at Philadelphia 76ers,

In plain words

  • Scores 109.8 points a game (25th of 30).
  • Allows 109.6 points a game (10th of 30; 1st allows the fewest).
  • Plays at 104.0 possessions a game (17th of 30; 1st is the fastest).

What this defense allows, by position

Per game, toPointsReboundsAssistsThrees
Guards51.6#716.6#1913.6#57.0#10
Forwards47.2#2618.8#1610.6#286.0#30
Centers13.5#119.5#94.0#231.5#25

Colors are from the opposing player’s side: green means this defense gives up a lot there, red means it gives up little.

Players

Per game. Tap a player for his numbers and game log.

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Jalen Brunson G25.82.45.02.034.8
OG Anunoby F17.66.22.61.833.6
Josh Hart G9.07.83.41.832.8
Karl-Anthony Towns C21.813.83.21.831.0
Mikal Bridges G5.02.42.01.027.0
Landry Shamet G9.21.82.62.425.6
Miles McBride G6.42.00.81.817.6
Andre Drummond C6.47.61.60.013.4

Injuries

  • Out: Jose Alvarado. Alvarado (ankle) has been ruled out for Friday's game against Philadelphia.