Sign inGet Pro

NY @ PHI

· NY -2.5 · total 227.5

The matchup

Per gameNYPHI
Points scored109.8#25110.8#22
Points allowed109.6#21107.4#26
Pace (possessions)104.0#17107.7#5

Where each side should score

Points a game each defense gives up to guards, forwards and centers. Green is a soft spot to attack, red a tough one.

PositionNY players vs PHIPHI players vs NY
Guards59.2#1951.6#7
Forwards31.2#347.2#26
Centers21.2#2613.5#11

2026-27 season numbers. #1 is the best of 30 teams.

Player Stats

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Tyrese Maxey G28.428.44.24.62.437.6
Jaylen Brown G20.620.66.64.21.836.4
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G7.27.22.81.61.626.2
Anfernee Simons G8.88.82.41.22.223.2
Adem Bona C1.81.84.00.60.012.6

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

New York Knicks

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Jalen Brunson G25.825.82.45.02.034.8
OG Anunoby F17.617.66.22.61.833.6
Josh Hart G9.09.07.83.41.832.8
Karl-Anthony Towns C21.821.813.83.21.831.0
Mikal Bridges G5.05.02.42.01.027.0
Landry Shamet G9.29.21.82.62.425.6
Miles McBride G6.46.42.00.81.817.6
Andre Drummond C ▼6.46.47.61.60.013.4

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Cheat sheet

NY @ PHI chalk combo Beta

Lines priced around -200 to -500 that each player has cleared in at least 8 of his last 10 games, put together within one game so the combo pays between roughly +100 and +200; the bands are guidance, so a leg or a combo a little outside them still makes the cut when the numbers are good. Our chance is the legs multiplied; each price is that leg’s best book, and a same-game parlay at one book will price a touch differently.

2 legs · about +157our chance 63%

The legs and their book prices are free with an account.

Sign up free

Research, not a promise: a combo loses when any leg misses, and legs from one game can miss together. 21+ · Gamble responsibly.

Every time vs this opponent

What each player has reached every time he faced tonight’s opponent recently.

  1. J. Hart NY @ PHI: 7+ Rebounds2/2 vs PHISoft matchup: PHI allow the most rebounds to guards
  2. L. Shamet NY @ PHI: 4+ Assists2/2 vs PHI

1 more on this list. Create a free account to see every cheat sheet, every game, all season.

Create a free account

Research, not picks. In 2025-26, lines like these against the same opponent were reached again the next game only 54% of the time.

Ask getBettor

Ask about any player, game or bet and get an answer from our numbers only. Part of Pro: 50 questions a week (Pro + Live 100).

Sign in

Estimates from our data, not promises. Bets lose. 21+. If betting stops being fun, call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

Our picks for this game

Best bet

For members. Unlock with Pro $19

Safest bet
?A lower bar than the main line that the player clears more often. It pays less.

For members.

Game call

NY -2.5 · total 227.5. We don’t call NBA spreads or totals yet: there is no tested record to stand behind.

See all the bets and the reasons →