Sign inGet Pro

Arizona Cardinals defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

243.7passing yards to quarterbacks #21
103.6rushing yards to running backs #23
152.6receiving yards to wide receivers #22
59.7receiving yards to tight ends #22

Overall: 29.7 points and 370.0 yards allowed a game (243.7 passing, 126.3 rushing), 2.1 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: Arizona Cardinals at Dallas Cowboys

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
7Bo Nix DENpassing yards222174.8+47.2
7Bo Nix DENrushing yards736.2+66.8
7Jaylen Waddle DENreceiving yards4838.0+10.0
7Courtland Sutton DENreceiving yards4520.5+24.5
7Evan Engram DENreceiving yards222.3-20.3
7Adam Trautman DENreceiving yards05.0-5.0
6Matthew Stafford LApassing yards222294.5-72.5
6Puka Nacua LAreceiving yards80101.2-21.2
6Davante Adams LAreceiving yards3988.2-49.2
6Colby Parkinson LAreceiving yards3114.4+16.6
6Tyler Higbee LAreceiving yards2247.6-25.6
6Konata Mumpfield LAreceiving yards1525.4-10.4
6Matthew Stafford LArushing yards03.0-3.0
5Jared Goff DETpassing yards271303.4-32.4
5Sam LaPorta DETreceiving yards8849.2+38.8
5Amon-Ra St. Brown DETreceiving yards6991.2-22.2
5Jameson Williams DETreceiving yards4764.0-17.0
5Brock Wright DETreceiving yards116.7+4.3
5Jared Goff DETrushing yards12.8-1.8
5Isaac TeSlaa DETreceiving yards039.4-39.4
4Jameis Winston NYGpassing yards250176.8+73.2
4Malik Nabers NYGreceiving yards11282.2+29.8
4Isaiah Likely NYGreceiving yards6654.8+11.2
4Malachi Fields NYGreceiving yards5232.7+19.3
4Theo Johnson NYGreceiving yards1114.7-3.7
4Jameis Winston NYGrushing yards011.5-11.5
4Darnell Mooney NYGreceiving yards018.8-18.8
3Brock Purdy SFpassing yards297241.8+55.2
3George Kittle SFreceiving yards8257.2+24.8
3Brock Purdy SFrushing yards3421.2+12.8
3Mike Evans SFreceiving yards3477.2-43.2
3Jacob Cowing SFreceiving yards015.7-15.7
3Luke Farrell SFreceiving yards011.0-11.0
2Drew Lock SEApassing yards235187.0+48.0
2Jaxon Smith-Njigba SEAreceiving yards155118.7+36.3
2Rashid Shaheed SEAreceiving yards3521.3+13.7
2Cooper Kupp SEAreceiving yards2029.8-9.8
2AJ Barner SEAreceiving yards828.7-20.7
2Drew Lock SEArushing yards013.0-13.0
2Eric Saubert SEAreceiving yards-1010.0-20.0
1Justin Herbert LACpassing yards209186.4+22.6
1Ladd McConkey LACreceiving yards8229.5+52.5
1Oronde Gadsden II LACreceiving yards3214.2+17.8
1Justin Herbert LACrushing yards2927.8+1.2
1Tre Harris LACreceiving yards2051.2-31.2
1Quentin Johnston LACreceiving yards1737.0-20.0