Sign inGet Pro

Baltimore Ravens defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

235.1passing yards to quarterbacks #15
77.1rushing yards to running backs #7
181.6receiving yards to wide receivers #28
39.0receiving yards to tight ends #6

Overall: 23.9 points and 331.7 yards allowed a game (235.1 passing, 96.6 rushing), 2.3 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: Baltimore Ravens at Buffalo Bills

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
7Joe Burrow CINpassing yards292272.2+19.8
7Tee Higgins CINreceiving yards14884.6+63.4
7Ja'Marr Chase CINreceiving yards6257.8+4.2
7Erick All CINreceiving yards2615.0+11.0
7Joe Burrow CINrushing yards129.6+2.4
7Mike Gesicki CINreceiving yards639.8-33.8
7Dohnte Meyers CINreceiving yards028.2-28.2
6Deshaun Watson CLEpassing yards164219.7-55.7
6Jerry Jeudy CLEreceiving yards6920.4+48.6
6KC Concepcion CLEreceiving yards3746.3-9.3
6Deshaun Watson CLErushing yards2931.0-2.0
6Denzel Boston CLEreceiving yards1559.5-44.5
6Harold Fannin Jr. CLEreceiving yards941.3-32.3
6Blake Whiteheart CLEreceiving yards815.5-7.5
5Michael Penix Jr. ATLpassing yards240229.2+10.8
5Drake London ATLreceiving yards11883.0+35.0
5Jahan Dotson ATLreceiving yards5431.3+22.7
5Kyle Pitts ATLreceiving yards4224.8+17.2
5Zachariah Branch ATLreceiving yards159.8+5.2
5Michael Penix Jr. ATLrushing yards8-1.0+9.0
4Cam Ward TENpassing yards222159.5+62.5
4Carnell Tate TENreceiving yards14544.7+100.3
4Cam Ward TENrushing yards277.3+19.7
4Elic Ayomanor TENreceiving yards2225.8-3.8
4Wan'Dale Robinson TENreceiving yards1931.0-12.0
4Gunnar Helm TENreceiving yards515.8-10.8
4Daniel Bellinger TENreceiving yards25.3-3.3
3Dak Prescott DALpassing yards276262.5+13.5
3CeeDee Lamb DALreceiving yards11289.8+22.2
3George Pickens DALreceiving yards8267.2+14.8
3Jake Ferguson DALreceiving yards2315.3+7.7
3Ryan Flournoy DALreceiving yards2247.0-25.0
3Dak Prescott DALrushing yards1910.3+8.7
3Brevyn Spann-Ford DALreceiving yards1912.0+7.0
2Tyler Shough NOpassing yards252244.8+7.2
2Chris Olave NOreceiving yards8691.7-5.7
2Juwan Johnson NOreceiving yards6631.5+34.5
2Devaughn Vele NOreceiving yards6447.3+16.7
2Tyler Shough NOrushing yards2314.7+8.3
2Bryce Lance NOreceiving yards811.7-3.7
1Daniel Jones INDpassing yards166205.3-39.3
1Josh Downs INDreceiving yards3745.0-8.0
1Keenan Allen INDreceiving yards3245.2-13.2
1Tyler Warren INDreceiving yards1350.0-37.0
1Daniel Jones INDrushing yards410.7-6.7
1Laquon Treadwell INDreceiving yards032.8-32.8