Sign inGet Pro

Miami Dolphins defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

236.2passing yards to quarterbacks #18
102.5rushing yards to running backs #22
115.5receiving yards to wide receivers #3
74.7receiving yards to tight ends #29

Overall: 26.2 points and 346.3 yards allowed a game (236.2 passing, 110.2 rushing), 1.0 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: New England Patriots at Miami Dolphins

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
7Geno Smith NYJpassing yards287222.7+64.3
7Mason Taylor NYJreceiving yards6218.3+43.7
7Garrett Wilson NYJreceiving yards2669.7-43.7
7Kenyon Sadiq NYJreceiving yards626.3-20.3
7Geno Smith NYJrushing yards07.0-7.0
7Adonai Mitchell NYJreceiving yards061.5-61.5
5Joe Burrow CINpassing yards190292.6-102.6
5Ja'Marr Chase CINreceiving yards7754.8+22.2
5Erick All CINreceiving yards2515.5+9.5
5Tee Higgins CINreceiving yards22109.8-87.8
5Dohnte Meyers CINreceiving yards1225.8-13.8
5Joe Burrow CINrushing yards1010.00.0
5Mike Gesicki CINreceiving yards440.2-36.2
4Kyler Murray MINpassing yards247182.3+64.7
4T.J. Hockenson MINreceiving yards11923.6+95.4
4Jordan Addison MINreceiving yards5232.8+19.2
4Kyler Murray MINrushing yards1635.7-19.7
4Jauan Jennings MINreceiving yards88.8-0.8
4Gavin Bartholomew MINreceiving yards425.0-21.0
3Patrick Mahomes KCpassing yards246245.6+0.4
3Rashee Rice KCreceiving yards8851.0+37.0
3Travis Kelce KCreceiving yards5956.8+2.2
3Noah Gray KCreceiving yards3923.8+15.2
3Tyquan Thornton KCreceiving yards2265.7-43.7
3Xavier Worthy KCreceiving yards2039.4-19.4
3Patrick Mahomes KCrushing yards114.0-13.0
2Brock Purdy SFpassing yards287243.5+43.5
2George Kittle SFreceiving yards8057.5+22.5
2Mike Evans SFreceiving yards5473.2-19.2
2Deebo Samuel Sr. SFreceiving yards3131.7-0.7
2Brock Purdy SFrushing yards3021.8+8.2
1Kirk Cousins LVpassing yards160286.2-126.2
1Michael Mayer LVreceiving yards3244.3-12.3
1Jalen Nailor LVreceiving yards2712.0+15.0
1Tre Tucker LVreceiving yards2774.5-47.5
1Cody White LVreceiving yards018.7-18.7
1Kirk Cousins LVrushing yards-61.7-7.7