Sign inGet Pro

New York Giants defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

192.1passing yards to quarterbacks #4
101.6rushing yards to running backs #20
126.9receiving yards to wide receivers #6
44.7receiving yards to tight ends #11

Overall: 23.0 points and 320.3 yards allowed a game (192.1 passing, 128.1 rushing), 1.3 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 9: New York Giants at Philadelphia Eagles

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
7C.J. Stroud HOUpassing yards153285.7-132.7
7Dalton Schultz HOUreceiving yards4546.2-1.2
7Kayshon Boutte HOUreceiving yards2528.2-3.2
7Xavier Hutchinson HOUreceiving yards1740.2-23.2
7Nico Collins HOUreceiving yards680.8-74.8
7C.J. Stroud HOUrushing yards412.7-8.7
6Tyler Shough NOpassing yards144262.8-118.8
6Chris Olave NOreceiving yards4398.8-55.8
6Devaughn Vele NOreceiving yards4251.0-9.0
6Tyler Shough NOrushing yards3213.2+18.8
6Bryce Lance NOreceiving yards911.5-2.5
6Noah Fant NOreceiving yards021.0-21.0
6Juwan Johnson NOreceiving yards042.5-42.5
5Jayden Daniels WASpassing yards199186.7+12.3
5Jayden Daniels WASrushing yards10336.7+66.3
5Terry McLaurin WASreceiving yards6242.0+20.0
5Chig Okonkwo WASreceiving yards6030.0+30.0
5Antonio Williams WASreceiving yards3134.8-3.8
5John Bates WASreceiving yards18.7-7.7
4Jacoby Brissett ARIpassing yards166239.0-73.0
4Michael Wilson ARIreceiving yards9546.7+48.3
4Trey McBride ARIreceiving yards3173.5-42.5
4Elijah Higgins ARIreceiving yards1930.5-11.5
4Jacoby Brissett ARIrushing yards1810.3+7.7
3Cam Ward TENpassing yards181166.3+14.7
3Carnell Tate TENreceiving yards5859.2-1.2
3Wan'Dale Robinson TENreceiving yards5724.7+32.3
3Daniel Bellinger TENreceiving yards163.0+13.0
3Gunnar Helm TENreceiving yards1414.00.0
3Elic Ayomanor TENreceiving yards1127.7-16.7
3Cam Ward TENrushing yards211.5-9.5
2Matthew Stafford LApassing yards327277.0+50.0
2Davante Adams LAreceiving yards19557.0+138.0
2Colby Parkinson LAreceiving yards1517.6-2.6
2Konata Mumpfield LAreceiving yards1226.0-14.0
2Matthew Stafford LArushing yards-13.2-4.2
1Dak Prescott DALpassing yards175279.3-104.3
1CeeDee Lamb DALreceiving yards44101.2-57.2
1George Pickens DALreceiving yards2876.2-48.2
1Ryan Flournoy DALreceiving yards2247.0-25.0
1Dak Prescott DALrushing yards1411.2+2.8
1Brevyn Spann-Ford DALreceiving yards1413.0+1.0
1Jake Ferguson DALreceiving yards618.2-12.2