CLE @ ATL
Final: CLE 111, ATL 114
The matchup
| Per game | CLE | ATL |
|---|---|---|
| Points scored | 118.0#9 | 119.2#7 |
| Points allowed | 117.0#11 | 114.5#14 |
| Pace (possessions) | 105.9#8 | 105.7#9 |
Where each side should score
Points a game each defense gives up to guards, forwards and centers. Green is a soft spot to attack, red a tough one.
| Position | CLE players vs ATL | ATL players vs CLE |
|---|---|---|
| Guards | 43.0#1 | 57.0#15 |
| Forwards | 46.5#22 | 44.4#18 |
| Centers | 25.0#30 | 15.6#15 |
2026-27 season numbers. #1 is the best of 30 teams.
Player Stats
Atlanta Hawks
Jalen Johnson19.2 pts · 9.3 reb · 8.5 astLast 5: 19.0 ptsNickeil Alexander-Walker20.5 pts · 3.3 reb · 2.8 astLast 5: 18.4 ptsDyson Daniels10.7 pts · 5.2 reb · 4.5 astLast 5: 8.8 pts ▼
| Player | Points | Last 5 | Rebounds | Assists | Threes | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jalen Johnson F | 19.2 | 19.0 | 9.3 | 8.5 | 1.2 | 33.5 |
| Nickeil Alexander-Walker G | 20.5 | 18.4 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 30.2 |
| Dyson Daniels G | 10.7 | 8.8 | 5.2 | 4.5 | 0.2 | 29.2 |
| Onyeka Okongwu F | 12.8 | 13.8 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 28.3 |
| CJ McCollum G | 14.5 | 13.6 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 26.3 |
| Aaron Wiggins G | 15.5 | 15.4 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 26.3 |
| Luguentz Dort G | 8.2 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 22.8 |
| Kingston Flemings G | 6.3 | 7.6 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 19.5 |
| Jock Landale C | 7.3 | 6.8 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 17.7 |
Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.
Cleveland Cavaliers
James Harden17.4 pts · 4.6 reb · 6.2 astLast 5: 17.4 ptsEvan Mobley18.2 pts · 8.8 reb · 3.6 astLast 5: 18.2 ptsDonovan Mitchell24.2 pts · 5.6 reb · 4.8 astLast 5: 24.2 pts
| Player | Points | Last 5 | Rebounds | Assists | Threes | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Harden G | 17.4 | 17.4 | 4.6 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 35.0 |
| Evan Mobley C | 18.2 | 18.2 | 8.8 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 34.4 |
| Donovan Mitchell G | 24.2 | 24.2 | 5.6 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 34.4 |
| Peyton Watson G ▲ | 12.0 | 12.0 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 29.6 |
| Jarrett Allen C | 13.4 | 13.4 | 8.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 28.4 |
| Sam Merrill G | 9.0 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 24.6 |
| Jaylon Tyson G | 7.8 | 7.8 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 20.8 |
| Mario Hezonja F | 7.4 | 7.4 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 17.6 |
Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.
Our picks for this game
Best bet
Aaron Wiggins · Under 2.5 threes · bet if line ≥ 1.5
Safest bet
?
A lower bar than the main line that the player clears more often. It pays less.Evan Mobley · 26+ points + rebounds + assists Miss
Game call
We don’t call NBA spreads or totals yet: there is no tested record to stand behind.