Sign inGet Pro

CLE @ ATL

Final: CLE 111, ATL 114

The matchup

Per gameCLEATL
Points scored118.0#9119.2#7
Points allowed117.0#11114.5#14
Pace (possessions)105.9#8105.7#9

Where each side should score

Points a game each defense gives up to guards, forwards and centers. Green is a soft spot to attack, red a tough one.

PositionCLE players vs ATLATL players vs CLE
Guards43.0#157.0#15
Forwards46.5#2244.4#18
Centers25.0#3015.6#15

2026-27 season numbers. #1 is the best of 30 teams.

Player Stats

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Jalen Johnson F19.219.09.38.51.233.5
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G20.518.43.32.83.730.2
Dyson Daniels G10.78.85.24.50.229.2
Onyeka Okongwu F12.813.86.72.81.328.3
CJ McCollum G14.513.61.82.82.026.3
Aaron Wiggins G15.515.44.02.03.026.3
Luguentz Dort G8.28.23.21.81.222.8
Kingston Flemings G6.37.63.04.50.719.5
Jock Landale C7.36.85.72.30.517.7

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
James Harden G17.417.44.66.22.435.0
Evan Mobley C18.218.28.83.62.434.4
Donovan Mitchell G24.224.25.64.82.434.4
Peyton Watson G ▲12.012.04.42.40.629.6
Jarrett Allen C13.413.48.81.00.428.4
Sam Merrill G9.09.02.82.21.824.6
Jaylon Tyson G7.87.83.62.81.020.8
Mario Hezonja F7.47.44.01.61.217.6

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Our picks for this game

Best bet

Aaron Wiggins · Under 2.5 threes · bet if line ≥ 1.5

Safest bet
?A lower bar than the main line that the player clears more often. It pays less.

Evan Mobley · 26+ points + rebounds + assists Miss

Game call

We don’t call NBA spreads or totals yet: there is no tested record to stand behind.

See all the bets and the reasons →