SAC @ NO
Final: SAC 120, NO 132
The matchup
| Per game | SAC | NO |
|---|---|---|
| Points scored | 110.2#23 | 119.4#6 |
| Points allowed | 126.8#2 | 121.6#6 |
| Pace (possessions) | 105.7#10 | 108.6#2 |
Where each side should score
Points a game each defense gives up to guards, forwards and centers. Green is a soft spot to attack, red a tough one.
| Position | SAC players vs NO | NO players vs SAC |
|---|---|---|
| Guards | 56.8#14 | 56.0#12 |
| Forwards | 47.0#25 | 56.6#30 |
| Centers | 22.2#28 | 14.2#14 |
2026-27 season numbers. #1 is the best of 30 teams.
Player Stats
New Orleans Pelicans
Trey Murphy III14.2 pts · 4.4 reb · 2.8 astLast 5: 14.2 ptsZion Williamson21.8 pts · 4.0 reb · 2.2 astLast 5: 21.8 ptsJeremiah Fears11.6 pts · 4.2 reb · 4.0 astLast 5: 11.6 pts
| Player | Points | Last 5 | Rebounds | Assists | Threes | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trey Murphy III F | 14.2 | 14.2 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 32.4 |
| Zion Williamson F | 21.8 | 21.8 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 32.2 |
| Jeremiah Fears G ▼ | 11.6 | 11.6 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 24.2 |
| Saddiq Bey G | 13.2 | 13.2 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 24.2 |
| Derik Queen C ▼ | 11.8 | 11.8 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 23.8 |
| Herbert Jones F | 6.0 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 20.4 |
| Bennedict Mathurin G | 7.8 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 17.2 |
Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.
Sacramento Kings
Domantas Sabonis17.0 pts · 16.2 reb · 7.2 astLast 5: 17.0 ptsZach LaVine26.0 pts · 3.4 reb · 3.6 astLast 5: 26.0 ptsDarius Acuff Jr.24.0 pts · 3.4 reb · 6.6 astLast 5: 24.0 pts
| Player | Points | Last 5 | Rebounds | Assists | Threes | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domantas Sabonis F ▲ | 17.0 | 17.0 | 16.2 | 7.2 | 0.2 | 37.0 |
| Zach LaVine G ▲ | 26.0 | 26.0 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 36.6 |
| Darius Acuff Jr. G | 24.0 | 24.0 | 3.4 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 36.4 |
| Precious Achiuwa F | 13.8 | 13.8 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 29.8 |
| De'Andre Hunter F ▲ | 13.0 | 13.0 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 28.8 |
| Emanuel Sharp G | 4.2 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 16.6 |
Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.
Our picks for this game
Best bet
Jeremiah Fears · Over 18.5 pts+reb+ast · bet if line ≤ 25.5
Safest bet
?
A lower bar than the main line that the player clears more often. It pays less.For members.
Game call
We don’t call NBA spreads or totals yet: there is no tested record to stand behind.