MEM @ POR
Final: MEM 124, POR 103
The matchup
| Per game | MEM | POR |
|---|---|---|
| Points scored | 118.2#8 | 122.8#3 |
| Points allowed | 106.2#27 | 114.0#15 |
| Pace (possessions) | 103.4#20 | 104.4#16 |
Where each side should score
Points a game each defense gives up to guards, forwards and centers. Green is a soft spot to attack, red a tough one.
| Position | MEM players vs POR | POR players vs MEM |
|---|---|---|
| Guards | 52.0#8 | 61.6#21 |
| Forwards | 46.8#23 | 36.4#5 |
| Centers | 20.3#25 | 10.2#3 |
2026-27 season numbers. #1 is the best of 30 teams.
Player Stats
Portland Trail Blazers
Deni Avdija22.8 pts · 7.5 reb · 6.5 astLast 5: 23.2 ptsDamian Lillard18.5 pts · 3.8 reb · 3.5 astLast 5: 18.5 ptsJa Morant15.8 pts · 2.5 reb · 5.5 astLast 5: 17.2 pts
| Player | Points | Last 5 | Rebounds | Assists | Threes | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deni Avdija F | 22.8 | 23.2 | 7.5 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 31.5 |
| Damian Lillard G | 18.5 | 18.5 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 3.2 | 29.5 |
| Ja Morant G | 15.8 | 17.2 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 26.0 |
| Jrue Holiday G | 12.0 | 14.2 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 25.2 |
| Toumani Camara F ▼ | 15.5 | 15.4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 25.0 |
| Donovan Clingan C | 9.8 | 10.4 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 24.2 |
| Sidy Cissoko G ▲ | 7.0 | 5.6 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 22.5 |
| Scoot Henderson G ▼ | 7.5 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 19.0 |
| Vit Krejci G ▼ | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 8.5 |
Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.
Memphis Grizzlies
Cameron Boozer15.4 pts · 10.8 reb · 6.2 astLast 5: 15.4 ptsTy Jerome25.8 pts · 3.2 reb · 5.8 astLast 5: 25.8 ptsJaylen Wells13.8 pts · 4.0 reb · 1.2 astLast 5: 13.8 pts
| Player | Points | Last 5 | Rebounds | Assists | Threes | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Boozer F | 15.4 | 15.4 | 10.8 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 32.0 |
| Ty Jerome G | 25.8 | 25.8 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 30.0 |
| Jaylen Wells F | 13.8 | 13.8 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 28.2 |
| Jerami Grant F | 8.2 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 24.6 |
| Cam Spencer G | 8.6 | 8.6 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 18.0 |
| GG Jackson F | 6.2 | 6.2 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 16.2 |
| Scotty Pippen Jr. G ▼ | 6.4 | 6.4 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 16.2 |
| Quinten Post C ▼ | 7.6 | 7.6 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 15.0 |
Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.
Our picks for this game
Best bet
Jerami Grant · Over 10.5 points · bet if line ≤ 14.5
Safest bet
?
A lower bar than the main line that the player clears more often. It pays less.For members.
Game call
We don’t call NBA spreads or totals yet: there is no tested record to stand behind.