Sign inGet Pro

MEM @ POR

Final: MEM 124, POR 103

The matchup

Per gameMEMPOR
Points scored118.2#8122.8#3
Points allowed106.2#27114.0#15
Pace (possessions)103.4#20104.4#16

Where each side should score

Points a game each defense gives up to guards, forwards and centers. Green is a soft spot to attack, red a tough one.

PositionMEM players vs PORPOR players vs MEM
Guards52.0#861.6#21
Forwards46.8#2336.4#5
Centers20.3#2510.2#3

2026-27 season numbers. #1 is the best of 30 teams.

Player Stats

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Deni Avdija F22.823.27.56.51.831.5
Damian Lillard G18.518.53.83.53.229.5
Ja Morant G15.817.22.55.51.526.0
Jrue Holiday G12.014.23.84.01.825.2
Toumani Camara F ▼15.515.41.81.54.025.0
Donovan Clingan C9.810.49.01.81.224.2
Sidy Cissoko G ▲7.05.64.82.50.822.5
Scoot Henderson G ▼7.59.02.21.50.519.0
Vit Krejci G ▼1.81.81.01.00.28.5

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Cameron Boozer F15.415.410.86.22.232.0
Ty Jerome G25.825.83.25.82.230.0
Jaylen Wells F13.813.84.01.22.228.2
Jerami Grant F8.28.22.42.41.424.6
Cam Spencer G8.68.63.63.42.018.0
GG Jackson F6.26.24.61.00.816.2
Scotty Pippen Jr. G ▼6.46.42.22.20.416.2
Quinten Post C ▼7.67.62.60.61.015.0

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Our picks for this game

Best bet

Jerami Grant · Over 10.5 points · bet if line ≤ 14.5

Safest bet
?A lower bar than the main line that the player clears more often. It pays less.

For members.

Game call

We don’t call NBA spreads or totals yet: there is no tested record to stand behind.

See all the bets and the reasons →