Sign inGet Pro

LAC @ GS

The matchup

Per gameLACGS
Points scored106.5#29117.6#10
Points allowed108.0#24119.4#10
Pace (possessions)103.8#19102.6#23

Where each side should score

Points a game each defense gives up to guards, forwards and centers. Green is a soft spot to attack, red a tough one.

PositionLAC players vs GSGS players vs LAC
Guards63.4#2675.2#30
Forwards42.2#1118.5#1
Centers13.8#1319.0#22

2026-27 season numbers. #1 is the best of 30 teams.

Player Stats

Golden State Warriors

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Yaxel Lendeborg F22.622.69.24.02.233.6
De'Anthony Melton G9.29.23.62.01.821.4
Georges Niang F6.26.22.81.20.819.4
Brandon Williams G11.011.03.02.61.016.0
Will Richard G5.05.01.60.40.616.0
Gary Payton II G5.65.61.60.20.413.6

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

LA Clippers

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Darius Garland G21.520.21.56.52.532.8
Kris Dunn G ▲8.57.64.25.21.230.2
Derrick Jones Jr. F ▲12.510.05.21.82.529.8
Keaton Wagler G15.015.04.23.52.226.8
Brook Lopez C14.012.64.81.51.523.0
Isaiah Jackson F ▲8.27.45.52.00.021.5
Kobe Sanders G7.07.82.82.51.021.2
Gradey Dick G ▲7.26.44.00.01.017.0

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Cheat sheet

Every time vs this opponent

What each player has reached every time he faced tonight’s opponent recently.

  1. D. Melton GS vs LAC: 3+ Rebounds2/2 vs LACSoft matchup: LAC allow the 7th most rebounds to guards
  2. D. Jones Jr. LAC @ GS: 4+ Rebounds2/2 vs GSTough matchup: GS allow the 21st most rebounds to forwards

Research, not picks. In 2025-26, lines like these against the same opponent were reached again the next game only 54% of the time.

Ask getBettor

Ask about any player, game or bet and get an answer from our numbers only. Part of Pro: 50 questions a week (Pro + Live 100).

Sign in

Estimates from our data, not promises. Bets lose. 21+. If betting stops being fun, call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

Our picks for this game

Best bet

For members. Unlock with Pro $19

Safest bet
?A lower bar than the main line that the player clears more often. It pays less.

For members.

Game call

We don’t call NBA spreads or totals yet: there is no tested record to stand behind.

See all the bets and the reasons →