Sign inGet Pro

Cincinnati Bengals defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

253.8passing yards to quarterbacks #26
80.5rushing yards to running backs #11
137.5receiving yards to wide receivers #12
84.8receiving yards to tight ends #31

Overall: 20.3 points and 370.2 yards allowed a game (253.8 passing, 116.3 rushing), 3.5 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: Tennessee Titans at Cincinnati Bengals

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
7Tyler Huntley BALpassing yards298183.0+115.0
7Zay Flowers BALreceiving yards13794.2+42.8
7Josh Cuevas BALreceiving yards3528.0+7.0
7Rashod Bateman BALreceiving yards3338.8-5.8
7Ja'Kobi Lane BALreceiving yards2525.5-0.5
7Mark Andrews BALreceiving yards2330.2-7.2
7Tyler Huntley BALrushing yards1224.0-12.0
5Malik Willis MIApassing yards137184.0-47.0
5Malik Willis MIArushing yards7429.8+44.2
5Malik Washington MIAreceiving yards4349.2-6.2
5Greg Dulcich MIAreceiving yards3744.0-7.0
5Kevin Coleman Jr. MIAreceiving yards301.5+28.5
5Will Kacmarek MIAreceiving yards56.3-1.3
5Chris Bell MIAreceiving yards023.4-23.4
4Trevor Lawrence JAXpassing yards227250.6-23.6
4Brenton Strange JAXreceiving yards9536.8+58.2
4Jakobi Meyers JAXreceiving yards3350.4-17.4
4Brian Thomas Jr. JAXreceiving yards1717.6-0.6
4Nate Boerkircher JAXreceiving yards159.2+5.8
4Parker Washington JAXreceiving yards781.8-74.8
4Trevor Lawrence JAXrushing yards014.0-14.0
3Aaron Rodgers PITpassing yards292234.5+57.5
3Darnell Washington PITreceiving yards6715.5+51.5
3Roman Wilson PITreceiving yards6032.0+28.0
3DK Metcalf PITreceiving yards3157.2-26.2
3Pat Freiermuth PITreceiving yards3028.3+1.7
3Germie Bernard PITreceiving yards1448.0-34.0
3Aaron Rodgers PITrushing yards102.2+7.8
2C.J. Stroud HOUpassing yards353252.3+100.7
2Dalton Schultz HOUreceiving yards14030.3+109.7
2Kayshon Boutte HOUreceiving yards3726.2+10.8
2Xavier Hutchinson HOUreceiving yards3736.8+0.2
2Foster Moreau HOUreceiving yards347.6+26.4
2C.J. Stroud HOUrushing yards298.5+20.5
1Baker Mayfield TBpassing yards216199.5+16.5
1Emeka Egbuka TBreceiving yards6335.4+27.6
1Chris Godwin Jr. TBreceiving yards4033.8+6.2
1Ted Hurst III TBreceiving yards3626.4+9.6
1Baker Mayfield TBrushing yards3017.5+12.5
1Cade Otton TBreceiving yards2626.7-0.7