Sign inGet Pro

Green Bay Packers defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

220.9passing yards to quarterbacks #9
93.5rushing yards to running backs #18
152.0receiving yards to wide receivers #21
35.3receiving yards to tight ends #3

Overall: 20.5 points and 331.8 yards allowed a game (220.9 passing, 110.9 rushing), 2.8 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 9: Green Bay Packers at New England Patriots

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
8Bryce Young CARpassing yards209285.3-76.3
8Tetairoa McMillan CARreceiving yards5885.2-27.2
8Jalen Coker CARreceiving yards3665.6-29.6
8Tommy Tremble CARreceiving yards1922.7-3.7
8John Metchie III CARreceiving yards1425.0-11.0
8Darren Waller CARreceiving yards1133.0-22.0
8Bryce Young CARrushing yards05.7-5.7
7Jared Goff DETpassing yards303297.0+6.0
7Amon-Ra St. Brown DETreceiving yards15374.4+78.6
7Jameson Williams DETreceiving yards9155.2+35.8
7Sam LaPorta DETreceiving yards1863.2-45.2
7Isaac TeSlaa DETreceiving yards1037.4-27.4
7Jared Goff DETrushing yards-13.2-4.2
6Dak Prescott DALpassing yards258265.5-7.5
6George Pickens DALreceiving yards7368.7+4.3
6CeeDee Lamb DALreceiving yards7096.8-26.8
6Ryan Flournoy DALreceiving yards4044.0-4.0
6Brevyn Spann-Ford DALreceiving yards358.8+26.2
6Jake Ferguson DALreceiving yards1317.0-4.0
6Dak Prescott DALrushing yards712.3-5.3
5Case Keenum CHIpassing yards108247.0-139.0
5Tyson Bagent CHIpassing yards87268.0-181.0
5Luther Burden III CHIreceiving yards4774.0-27.0
5Rome Odunze CHIreceiving yards4056.8-16.8
5Colston Loveland CHIreceiving yards1937.5-18.5
5Tyson Bagent CHIrushing yards171.0+16.0
5Cole Kmet CHIreceiving yards813.2-5.2
5Kalif Raymond CHIreceiving yards639.7-33.7
5Case Keenum CHIrushing yards46.0-2.0
4Jalon Daniels TBpassing yards148176.5-28.5
4Jalon Daniels TBrushing yards5531.0+24.0
4Cade Otton TBreceiving yards3724.8+12.2
4Chris Godwin Jr. TBreceiving yards3135.3-4.3
4Ted Hurst III TBreceiving yards2528.6-3.6
4Emeka Egbuka TBreceiving yards1345.4-32.4
3Michael Penix Jr. ATLpassing yards256225.2+30.8
3Drake London ATLreceiving yards19470.3+123.7
3Jahan Dotson ATLreceiving yards1138.5-27.5
3Austin Hooper ATLreceiving yards1114.0-3.0
3Zachariah Branch ATLreceiving yards711.4-4.4
3Kyle Pitts ATLreceiving yards531.0-26.0
3Michael Penix Jr. ATLrushing yards-21.5-3.5
2Geno Smith NYJpassing yards247229.3+17.7
2Adonai Mitchell NYJreceiving yards6330.0+33.0
2Garrett Wilson NYJreceiving yards5764.5-7.5
2Isaiah Williams NYJreceiving yards3429.2+4.8
2Geno Smith NYJrushing yards174.2+12.8
2Kenyon Sadiq NYJreceiving yards1724.5-7.5
1Carson Wentz MINpassing yards133143.0-10.0
1Justin Jefferson MINreceiving yards9252.5+39.5
1T.J. Hockenson MINreceiving yards3640.2-4.2
1Jauan Jennings MINreceiving yards010.8-10.8
1Jordan Addison MINreceiving yards045.8-45.8
1Carson Wentz MINrushing yards-16.0-7.0