Sign inGet Pro

Jacksonville Jaguars defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

280.3passing yards to quarterbacks #30
51.5rushing yards to running backs #1
210.0receiving yards to wide receivers #32
34.7receiving yards to tight ends #2

Overall: 17.3 points and 355.2 yards allowed a game (283.0 passing, 72.2 rushing), 1.8 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: Indianapolis Colts at Jacksonville Jaguars

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
6C.J. Stroud HOUpassing yards312259.2+52.8
6Nico Collins HOUreceiving yards7463.8+10.2
6Dalton Schultz HOUreceiving yards3348.2-15.2
6Kayshon Boutte HOUreceiving yards1629.7-13.7
6Xavier Hutchinson HOUreceiving yards1041.3-31.3
6Foster Moreau HOUreceiving yards713.0-6.0
6C.J. Stroud HOUrushing yards512.5-7.5
5Jalen Hurts PHIpassing yards220178.2+41.8
5Dontayvion Wicks PHIreceiving yards6344.2+18.8
5Makai Lemon PHIreceiving yards4325.2+17.8
5Dallas Goedert PHIreceiving yards3847.5-9.5
5Jalen Hurts PHIrushing yards226.2-24.2
5Zach Ertz PHIreceiving yards011.0-11.0
4Joe Burrow CINpassing yards428245.0+183.0
4Tee Higgins CINreceiving yards15782.8+74.2
4Dohnte Meyers CINreceiving yards8211.8+70.2
4Mike Gesicki CINreceiving yards4031.2+8.8
4Ja'Marr Chase CINreceiving yards2764.8-37.8
4Joe Burrow CINrushing yards610.8-4.8
3Drake Maye NEpassing yards199264.2-65.2
3Mack Hollins NEreceiving yards8740.7+46.3
3Romeo Doubs NEreceiving yards4942.4+6.6
3DeMario Douglas NEreceiving yards3836.3+1.7
3Drake Maye NErushing yards1832.2-14.2
3Hunter Henry NEreceiving yards548.5-43.5
2Bo Nix DENpassing yards288163.8+124.2
2Jaylen Waddle DENreceiving yards13823.0+115.0
2Courtland Sutton DENreceiving yards2523.8+1.2
2Evan Engram DENreceiving yards1719.8-2.8
2Bo Nix DENrushing yards617.3-11.3
2Pat Bryant DENreceiving yards044.3-44.3
1Deshaun Watson CLEpassing yards205212.8-7.8
1Denzel Boston CLEreceiving yards5952.2+6.8
1KC Concepcion CLEreceiving yards4345.3-2.3
1Deshaun Watson CLErushing yards3829.5+8.5
1Jerry Jeudy CLEreceiving yards2629.0-3.0
1Harold Fannin Jr. CLEreceiving yards2139.3-18.3
1Blake Whiteheart CLEreceiving yards1412.5+1.5