Sign inGet Pro

Pittsburgh Steelers defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

230.0passing yards to quarterbacks #13
75.4rushing yards to running backs #6
147.3receiving yards to wide receivers #16
41.9receiving yards to tight ends #8

Overall: 19.7 points and 321.0 yards allowed a game (230.0 passing, 91.0 rushing), 2.6 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: Cleveland Browns at Pittsburgh Steelers

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
7Tyler Shough NOpassing yards278240.5+37.5
7Chris Olave NOreceiving yards5696.7-40.7
7Devaughn Vele NOreceiving yards5449.0+5.0
7Bryce Lance NOreceiving yards1211.0+1.0
7Noah Fant NOreceiving yards1118.2-7.2
7Tyler Shough NOrushing yards717.3-10.3
7Juwan Johnson NOreceiving yards741.3-34.3
6Jalon Daniels TBpassing yards164168.5-4.5
6Emeka Egbuka TBreceiving yards4838.4+9.6
6Ted Hurst III TBreceiving yards4025.6+14.4
6Jalon Daniels TBrushing yards3939.00.0
6Chris Godwin Jr. TBreceiving yards3734.3+2.7
6Cade Otton TBreceiving yards430.3-26.3
5Daniel Jones INDpassing yards267188.5+78.5
5Tyler Warren INDreceiving yards8332.5+50.5
5Josh Downs INDreceiving yards4743.3+3.7
5Keenan Allen INDreceiving yards4542.6+2.4
5Laquon Treadwell INDreceiving yards3427.2+6.8
5Daniel Jones INDrushing yards410.7-6.7
4Deshaun Watson CLEpassing yards268202.3+65.7
4Denzel Boston CLEreceiving yards8947.2+41.8
4KC Concepcion CLEreceiving yards6441.8+22.2
4Jerry Jeudy CLEreceiving yards3627.0+9.0
4Harold Fannin Jr. CLEreceiving yards2738.3-11.3
4Deshaun Watson CLErushing yards2232.2-10.2
3Joe Burrow CINpassing yards282274.2+7.8
3Ja'Marr Chase CINreceiving yards9850.6+47.4
3Tee Higgins CINreceiving yards9096.2-6.2
3Mike Gesicki CINreceiving yards3732.0+5.0
3Dohnte Meyers CINreceiving yards2922.4+6.6
3Joe Burrow CINrushing yards139.4+3.6
2Drake Maye NEpassing yards208262.7-54.7
2Romeo Doubs NEreceiving yards9633.0+63.0
2Hunter Henry NEreceiving yards4042.7-2.7
2Eli Raridon NEreceiving yards3027.6+2.4
2Mack Hollins NEreceiving yards1863.7-45.7
2Drake Maye NErushing yards1732.3-15.3
2DeMario Douglas NEreceiving yards941.2-32.2
1Cooper Rush ATLpassing yards14386.0+57.0
1Drake London ATLreceiving yards2997.8-68.8
1Jahan Dotson ATLreceiving yards1937.2-18.2
1Cooper Rush ATLrushing yards020.0-20.0
1Kyle Pitts ATLreceiving yards031.8-31.8