Sign inGet Pro

TOR @ LAL

The matchup

Per gameTORLAL
Points scored117.5#11123.2#1
Points allowed102.5#30113.6#17
Pace (possessions)108.3#3101.5#26

Where each side should score

Points a game each defense gives up to guards, forwards and centers. Green is a soft spot to attack, red a tough one.

PositionTOR players vs LALLAL players vs TOR
Guards63.6#2750.2#6
Forwards38.8#843.5#17
Centers11.2#511.7#7

2026-27 season numbers. #1 is the best of 30 teams.

Player Stats

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
Austin Reaves G24.424.43.45.42.635.2
Walker Kessler C14.814.88.21.00.030.4
Quentin Grimes G10.210.23.62.80.627.0
Matisse Thybulle G9.49.41.61.02.424.6
Sandro Mamukelashvili F10.210.24.81.81.024.2

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Toronto Raptors

PlayerPointsLast 5ReboundsAssistsThreesMinutes
RJ Barrett F22.022.86.03.81.031.0
Scottie Barnes F19.819.47.24.20.530.5
Immanuel Quickley G17.514.82.85.52.828.5
Ja'Kobe Walter G13.212.84.02.52.826.5
Jamal Shead G6.06.02.24.20.221.0
Jakob Poeltl C2.84.44.50.50.019.5
Collin Murray-Boyles F6.85.85.01.50.518.0
Allen Graves F5.25.33.51.00.215.8
Jamison Battle F ▲6.05.21.50.81.214.0
Trayce Jackson-Davis F4.54.43.20.80.09.2

Per game, 2026-27. “Last 5” is his points over his five most recent games. ▲ ▼ mark minutes going up or down. Tap a player for his game log.

Ask getBettor

Ask about any player, game or bet and get an answer from our numbers only. Part of Pro: 50 questions a week (Pro + Live 100).

Sign in

Estimates from our data, not promises. Bets lose. 21+. If betting stops being fun, call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

Our picks for this game

Best bet

For members. Unlock with Pro $19

Safest bet
?A lower bar than the main line that the player clears more often. It pays less.

For members.

Game call

We don’t call NBA spreads or totals yet: there is no tested record to stand behind.

See all the bets and the reasons →