Sign inGet Pro

Buffalo Bills defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

298.7passing yards to quarterbacks #31
82.8rushing yards to running backs #13
173.8receiving yards to wide receivers #26
77.5receiving yards to tight ends #30

Overall: 28.5 points and 399.7 yards allowed a game (298.7 passing, 101.0 rushing), 1.8 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: Baltimore Ravens at Buffalo Bills

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
6Kirk Cousins LVpassing yards313260.7+52.3
6Tre Tucker LVreceiving yards9762.8+34.2
6Michael Mayer LVreceiving yards9533.8+61.2
6Brock Bowers LVreceiving yards7096.2-26.2
6Jalen Nailor LVreceiving yards916.5-7.5
6Kirk Cousins LVrushing yards00.7-0.7
6Cody White LVreceiving yards018.7-18.7
5Matthew Stafford LApassing yards383267.7+115.3
5Puka Nacua LAreceiving yards13886.8+51.2
5Tyler Higbee LAreceiving yards8335.4+47.6
5Davante Adams LAreceiving yards5185.8-34.8
5Colby Parkinson LAreceiving yards320.0-17.0
5Matthew Stafford LArushing yards03.0-3.0
4Drake Maye NEpassing yards269252.5+16.5
4Hunter Henry NEreceiving yards6239.0+23.0
4Romeo Doubs NEreceiving yards5840.6+17.4
4Drake Maye NErushing yards5426.2+27.8
4Mack Hollins NEreceiving yards5352.0+1.0
4DeMario Douglas NEreceiving yards1540.2-25.2
4Eli Raridon NEreceiving yards1231.2-19.2
3Justin Herbert LACpassing yards226183.0+43.0
3Tre Harris LACreceiving yards7637.2+38.8
3Ladd McConkey LACreceiving yards6633.5+32.5
3Quentin Johnston LACreceiving yards4031.2+8.8
3Justin Herbert LACrushing yards1730.2-13.2
3Oronde Gadsden II LACreceiving yards020.6-20.6
2Jared Goff DETpassing yards327292.2+34.8
2Amon-Ra St. Brown DETreceiving yards14276.6+65.4
2Sam LaPorta DETreceiving yards5256.4-4.4
2Jameson Williams DETreceiving yards3366.8-33.8
2Isaac TeSlaa DETreceiving yards2634.2-8.2
2Jared Goff DETrushing yards71.6+5.4
1C.J. Stroud HOUpassing yards274265.5+8.5
1Nico Collins HOUreceiving yards7563.5+11.5
1Dalton Schultz HOUreceiving yards3547.8-12.8
1Xavier Hutchinson HOUreceiving yards3237.7-5.7
1Kayshon Boutte HOUreceiving yards2128.8-7.8
1C.J. Stroud HOUrushing yards1510.8+4.2
1Foster Moreau HOUreceiving yards1511.4+3.6