Sign inGet Pro

Denver Broncos defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

236.0passing yards to quarterbacks #17
102.0rushing yards to running backs #21
135.9receiving yards to wide receivers #11
65.3receiving yards to tight ends #25

Overall: 20.1 points and 369.3 yards allowed a game (236.0 passing, 133.3 rushing), 3.0 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: Kansas City Chiefs at Denver Broncos

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
7Jacoby Brissett ARIpassing yards272221.3+50.7
7Trey McBride ARIreceiving yards11160.2+50.8
7Michael Wilson ARIreceiving yards5553.3+1.7
7Jalen Brooks ARIreceiving yards3515.3+19.7
7Elijah Higgins ARIreceiving yards1731.0-14.0
7Jacoby Brissett ARIrushing yards1610.7+5.3
7Kendrick Bourne ARIreceiving yards945.0-36.0
6Sam Darnold SEApassing yards278249.8+28.2
6Jaxon Smith-Njigba SEAreceiving yards134122.2+11.8
6Rashid Shaheed SEAreceiving yards6616.2+49.8
6Cooper Kupp SEAreceiving yards5024.8+25.2
6Sam Darnold SEArushing yards198.2+10.8
6AJ Barner SEAreceiving yards1627.3-11.3
6Eric Saubert SEAreceiving yards06.7-6.7
5Justin Herbert LACpassing yards121204.0-83.0
5Justin Herbert LACrushing yards5422.8+31.2
5Charlie Kolar LACreceiving yards3720.5+16.5
5Tre Harris LACreceiving yards1652.2-36.2
5Oronde Gadsden II LACreceiving yards020.6-20.6
4Brock Purdy SFpassing yards218255.0-37.0
4Mike Evans SFreceiving yards7668.8+7.2
4George Kittle SFreceiving yards7059.2+10.8
4Brock Purdy SFrushing yards2922.0+7.0
4Deebo Samuel Sr. SFreceiving yards2633.3-7.3
4Jacob Cowing SFreceiving yards015.7-15.7
3Matthew Stafford LApassing yards390266.5+123.5
3Davante Adams LAreceiving yards13768.6+68.4
3Konata Mumpfield LAreceiving yards939.8+83.2
3Tyler Higbee LAreceiving yards6239.6+22.4
3Matthew Stafford LArushing yards130.8+12.2
3Colby Parkinson LAreceiving yards020.6-20.6
2Trevor Lawrence JAXpassing yards189258.2-69.2
2Parker Washington JAXreceiving yards9863.6+34.4
2Brian Thomas Jr. JAXreceiving yards4013.0+27.0
2Jakobi Meyers JAXreceiving yards2851.4-23.4
2Brenton Strange JAXreceiving yards1752.4-35.4
2Trevor Lawrence JAXrushing yards612.8-6.8
1Patrick Mahomes KCpassing yards184258.0-74.0
1Travis Kelce KCreceiving yards7154.4+16.6
1Patrick Mahomes KCrushing yards239.6+13.4
1Rashee Rice KCreceiving yards1985.5-66.5
1Xavier Worthy KCreceiving yards1839.8-21.8
1Noah Gray KCreceiving yards530.6-25.6
1Tyquan Thornton KCreceiving yards073.0-73.0