Sign inGet Pro

New England Patriots defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

239.0passing yards to quarterbacks #19
83.4rushing yards to running backs #14
149.9receiving yards to wide receivers #18
53.7receiving yards to tight ends #18

Overall: 20.4 points and 334.3 yards allowed a game (239.0 passing, 95.3 rushing), 2.4 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: New England Patriots at Miami Dolphins

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
7Caleb Williams CHIpassing yards308237.3+70.7
7Luther Burden III CHIreceiving yards13060.2+69.8
7Rome Odunze CHIreceiving yards6952.0+17.0
7Colston Loveland CHIreceiving yards6929.2+39.8
7Cole Kmet CHIreceiving yards289.8+18.2
7Caleb Williams CHIrushing yards1836.7-18.7
7Kalif Raymond CHIreceiving yards040.7-40.7
6Geno Smith NYJpassing yards252228.5+23.5
6Garrett Wilson NYJreceiving yards4466.7-22.7
6Mason Taylor NYJreceiving yards3328.0+5.0
6Kenyon Sadiq NYJreceiving yards1225.3-13.3
6Geno Smith NYJrushing yards-17.2-8.2
5Kirk Cousins LVpassing yards243272.3-29.3
5Brock Bowers LVreceiving yards11086.2+23.8
5Cody White LVreceiving yards4411.3+32.7
5Tre Tucker LVreceiving yards4172.2-31.2
5Michael Mayer LVreceiving yards249.3-47.3
5Kirk Cousins LVrushing yards00.7-0.7
4Josh Allen BUFpassing yards253250.2+2.8
4Keon Coleman BUFreceiving yards11633.4+82.6
4Khalil Shakir BUFreceiving yards8241.6+40.4
4Dawson Knox BUFreceiving yards134.6+8.4
4DJ Moore BUFreceiving yards1183.5-72.5
4Dalton Kincaid BUFreceiving yards761.6-54.6
4Josh Allen BUFrushing yards447.2-43.2
3Trevor Lawrence JAXpassing yards182259.6-77.6
3Jakobi Meyers JAXreceiving yards6444.2+19.8
3Parker Washington JAXreceiving yards4075.2-35.2
3Brenton Strange JAXreceiving yards3249.4-17.4
3Trevor Lawrence JAXrushing yards259.0+16.0
3Brian Thomas Jr. JAXreceiving yards819.4-11.4
3Nate Boerkircher JAXreceiving yards013.0-13.0
2Aaron Rodgers PITpassing yards187252.0-65.0
2Germie Bernard PITreceiving yards3543.8-8.8
2Pat Freiermuth PITreceiving yards3228.0+4.0
2Roman Wilson PITreceiving yards2840.0-12.0
2DK Metcalf PITreceiving yards2757.8-30.8
2Darnell Washington PITreceiving yards725.5-18.5
2Aaron Rodgers PITrushing yards53.0+2.0
1Drew Lock SEApassing yards187235.0-48.0
1Jaxon Smith-Njigba SEAreceiving yards122124.2-2.2
1Cooper Kupp SEAreceiving yards3527.3+7.7
1Drew Lock SEArushing yards130.0+13.0
1AJ Barner SEAreceiving yards1327.8-14.8
1Rashid Shaheed SEAreceiving yards426.5-22.5